House Prices

Mardi Gras Village Coronado, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,481,835
average size per house2230 ft²
average price per ft²1004 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mardi Gras Village Coronado, CA is $953.8/ sqft to $1054.2/ sqft. An average home with 2230 sqft costs approximately $1,916,404 to $2,118,131. Coronado, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92118, while the highest are in ZIP 92118. The average price per sqare feet is $1004. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mardi Gras Village Coronado

92118965 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mardi Gras Village Coronado

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,152,609 -53.6%
2011 $1,108,038 -55.4%
2012 $1,105,054 -55.5%
2013 $1,146,358 -53.8%
2014 $1,203,360 -51.5%
2015 $1,265,121 -49.0%
2016 $1,331,144 -46.4%
2017 $1,402,991 -43.5%
2018 $1,480,556 -40.3%
2019 $1,549,207 -37.6%
2020 $1,629,294 -34.4%
2021 $1,853,146 -25.3%
2022 $2,160,352 -13.0%
2023 $2,278,191 -8.2%
2024 $2,409,988 -2.9%
2025 $2,481,835 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mardi Gras Village Coronado over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mardi Gras Village Coronado

Loan amount: $2,481,835

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,945.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,180.67  –  Principal portion: $2,764.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $133,333.44 $34,013.33 $2,447,821.67
2 $131,448.43 $35,898.34 $2,411,923.33
3 $129,458.95 $37,887.82 $2,374,035.50
4 $127,359.22 $39,987.56 $2,334,047.95
5 $125,143.11 $42,203.66 $2,291,844.29
6 $122,804.20 $44,542.58 $2,247,301.71
7 $120,335.66 $47,011.12 $2,200,290.59
8 $117,730.31 $49,616.46 $2,150,674.13
9 $114,980.58 $52,366.20 $2,098,307.93
10 $112,078.45 $55,268.32 $2,043,039.61
11 $109,015.49 $58,331.28 $1,984,708.33
12 $105,782.79 $61,563.99 $1,923,144.34
13 $102,370.92 $64,975.85 $1,858,168.49
14 $98,769.97 $68,576.80 $1,789,591.69
15 $94,969.46 $72,377.31 $1,717,214.38
16 $90,958.33 $76,388.45 $1,640,825.93
17 $86,724.89 $80,621.88 $1,560,204.05
18 $82,256.85 $85,089.93 $1,475,114.12
19 $77,541.18 $89,805.59 $1,385,308.53
20 $72,564.17 $94,782.60 $1,290,525.93
21 $67,311.34 $100,035.43 $1,190,490.50
22 $61,767.40 $105,579.37 $1,084,911.13
23 $55,916.21 $111,430.56 $973,480.56
24 $49,740.75 $117,606.02 $855,874.55
25 $43,223.05 $124,123.72 $731,750.82
26 $36,344.14 $131,002.63 $600,748.19
27 $29,084.00 $138,262.77 $462,485.42
28 $21,421.51 $145,925.26 $316,560.16