House Prices

Jamaica Village Coronado, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,969,387
average size per house2668 ft²
average price per ft²1201 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jamaica Village Coronado, CA is $1140.95/ sqft to $1261.05/ sqft. An average home with 2668 sqft costs approximately $3,281,491 to $3,626,911. Coronado, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92118, while the highest are in ZIP 92118. The average price per sqare feet is $1201. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jamaica Village Coronado

921181154 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jamaica Village Coronado

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,379,037 -53.6%
2011 $1,325,709 -55.4%
2012 $1,322,140 -55.5%
2013 $1,371,558 -53.8%
2014 $1,439,758 -51.5%
2015 $1,513,652 -49.0%
2016 $1,592,645 -46.4%
2017 $1,678,606 -43.5%
2018 $1,771,409 -40.3%
2019 $1,853,546 -37.6%
2020 $1,949,365 -34.4%
2021 $2,217,193 -25.3%
2022 $2,584,749 -13.0%
2023 $2,725,738 -8.2%
2024 $2,883,426 -2.9%
2025 $2,969,387 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jamaica Village Coronado over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jamaica Village Coronado

Loan amount: $2,969,387

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $18,706.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $16,005.00  –  Principal portion: $2,701.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $191,081.59 $33,391.60 $2,935,995.40
2 $188,856.63 $35,616.56 $2,900,378.83
3 $186,483.41 $37,989.78 $2,862,389.05
4 $183,952.07 $40,521.12 $2,821,867.93
5 $181,252.05 $43,221.14 $2,778,646.79
6 $178,372.12 $46,101.07 $2,732,545.72
7 $175,300.30 $49,172.89 $2,683,372.84
8 $172,023.80 $52,449.39 $2,630,923.45
9 $168,528.98 $55,944.21 $2,574,979.24
10 $164,801.29 $59,671.90 $2,515,307.33
11 $160,825.21 $63,647.98 $2,451,659.35
12 $156,584.20 $67,888.99 $2,383,770.36
13 $152,060.60 $72,412.59 $2,311,357.76
14 $147,235.58 $77,237.61 $2,234,120.15
15 $142,089.06 $82,384.13 $2,151,736.02
16 $136,599.61 $87,873.58 $2,063,862.44
17 $130,744.39 $93,728.80 $1,970,133.64
18 $124,499.03 $99,974.16 $1,870,159.48
19 $117,837.52 $106,635.67 $1,763,523.80
20 $110,732.14 $113,741.05 $1,649,782.75
21 $103,153.31 $121,319.88 $1,528,462.86
22 $95,069.48 $129,403.71 $1,399,059.16
23 $86,447.01 $138,026.18 $1,261,032.98
24 $77,250.01 $147,223.18 $1,113,809.80
25 $67,440.19 $157,033.00 $956,776.80
26 $56,976.72 $167,496.47 $789,280.33
27 $45,816.04 $178,657.15 $610,623.18