House Prices

Green Turtle Cay Coronado, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,798,606
average size per house2514 ft²
average price per ft²1132 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Green Turtle Cay Coronado, CA is $1075.4/ sqft to $1188.6/ sqft. An average home with 2514 sqft costs approximately $2,746,813 to $3,035,951. Coronado, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92118, while the highest are in ZIP 92118. The average price per sqare feet is $1132. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Green Turtle Cay Coronado

921181088 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Green Turtle Cay Coronado

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,299,723 -53.6%
2011 $1,249,463 -55.4%
2012 $1,246,099 -55.5%
2013 $1,292,675 -53.8%
2014 $1,356,952 -51.5%
2015 $1,426,596 -49.0%
2016 $1,501,045 -46.4%
2017 $1,582,063 -43.5%
2018 $1,669,528 -40.3%
2019 $1,746,941 -37.6%
2020 $1,837,250 -34.4%
2021 $2,089,673 -25.3%
2022 $2,436,090 -13.0%
2023 $2,568,970 -8.2%
2024 $2,717,589 -2.9%
2025 $2,798,606 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Green Turtle Cay Coronado over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Green Turtle Cay Coronado

Loan amount: $2,798,606

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $16,952.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,216.92  –  Principal portion: $2,735.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $169,670.24 $33,755.88 $2,764,850.12
2 $167,554.00 $35,872.12 $2,728,978.00
3 $165,305.09 $38,121.03 $2,690,856.98
4 $162,915.19 $40,510.92 $2,650,346.06
5 $160,375.47 $43,050.65 $2,607,295.41
6 $157,676.52 $45,749.60 $2,561,545.81
7 $154,808.36 $48,617.75 $2,512,928.06
8 $151,760.40 $51,665.71 $2,461,262.34
9 $148,521.35 $54,904.76 $2,406,357.58
10 $145,079.24 $58,346.87 $2,348,010.71
11 $141,421.34 $62,004.78 $2,286,005.93
12 $137,534.11 $65,892.01 $2,220,113.92
13 $133,403.18 $70,022.93 $2,150,090.99
14 $129,013.28 $74,412.84 $2,075,678.15
15 $124,348.16 $79,077.96 $1,996,600.19
16 $119,390.57 $84,035.54 $1,912,564.65
17 $114,122.18 $89,303.93 $1,823,260.71
18 $108,523.50 $94,902.61 $1,728,358.10
19 $102,573.83 $100,852.28 $1,627,505.82
20 $96,251.16 $107,174.96 $1,520,330.86
21 $89,532.11 $113,894.01 $1,406,436.85
22 $82,391.82 $121,034.30 $1,285,402.55
23 $74,803.89 $128,622.23 $1,156,780.32
24 $66,740.25 $136,685.86 $1,020,094.46
25 $58,171.09 $145,255.03 $874,839.43
26 $49,064.70 $154,361.42 $720,478.01
27 $39,387.41 $164,038.70 $556,439.31