House Prices

Urbana at Otay Ranch Chula Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$720,120
average size per house2415 ft²
average price per ft²326 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Urbana at Otay Ranch Chula Vista, CA is $309.7/ sqft to $342.3/ sqft. An average home with 2415 sqft costs approximately $817,483 to $903,534. Chula Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91915, while the highest are in ZIP 91915. The average price per sqare feet is $326. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Urbana at Otay Ranch Chula Vista

91915319 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Urbana at Otay Ranch Chula Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $334,437 -53.6%
2011 $321,504 -55.4%
2012 $320,638 -55.5%
2013 $332,623 -53.8%
2014 $349,163 -51.5%
2015 $367,083 -49.0%
2016 $386,240 -46.4%
2017 $407,087 -43.5%
2018 $429,593 -40.3%
2019 $449,512 -37.6%
2020 $472,750 -34.4%
2021 $537,702 -25.3%
2022 $626,840 -13.0%
2023 $661,031 -8.2%
2024 $699,273 -2.9%
2025 $720,120 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Urbana at Otay Ranch Chula Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Urbana at Otay Ranch Chula Vista

Loan amount: $720,120

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,579.15

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,935.46  –  Principal portion: $643.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,989.01 $7,960.80 $712,159.20
2 $46,450.96 $8,498.85 $703,660.35
3 $45,876.55 $9,073.27 $694,587.09
4 $45,263.31 $9,686.50 $684,900.58
5 $44,608.62 $10,341.19 $674,559.39
6 $43,909.68 $11,040.13 $663,519.26
7 $43,163.51 $11,786.30 $651,732.96
8 $42,366.90 $12,582.91 $639,150.05
9 $41,516.45 $13,433.36 $625,716.69
10 $40,608.53 $14,341.28 $611,375.41
11 $39,639.24 $15,310.58 $596,064.83
12 $38,604.43 $16,345.38 $579,719.45
13 $37,499.69 $17,450.12 $562,269.33
14 $36,320.28 $18,629.53 $543,639.80
15 $35,061.15 $19,888.66 $523,751.14
16 $33,716.93 $21,232.88 $502,518.25
17 $32,281.85 $22,667.96 $479,850.29
18 $30,749.78 $24,200.03 $455,650.26
19 $29,114.16 $25,835.65 $429,814.60
20 $27,367.99 $27,581.82 $402,232.78
21 $25,503.80 $29,446.01 $372,786.77
22 $23,513.62 $31,436.19 $341,350.58
23 $21,388.93 $33,560.89 $307,789.70
24 $19,120.63 $35,829.18 $271,960.51
25 $16,699.02 $38,250.79 $233,709.72
26 $14,113.75 $40,836.06 $192,873.66
27 $11,353.74 $43,596.07 $149,277.59
28 $8,407.19 $46,542.62 $102,734.96
29 $5,261.49 $49,688.32 $53,046.64