House Prices

The Enclave Otay Ranch Chula Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$653,577
average size per house2192 ft²
average price per ft²296 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Enclave Otay Ranch Chula Vista, CA is $281.2/ sqft to $310.8/ sqft. An average home with 2192 sqft costs approximately $611,460 to $675,824. Chula Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91915, while the highest are in ZIP 91915. The average price per sqare feet is $296. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Enclave Otay Ranch Chula Vista

91915289 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Enclave Otay Ranch Chula Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $303,533 -53.6%
2011 $291,795 -55.4%
2012 $291,010 -55.5%
2013 $301,887 -53.8%
2014 $316,898 -51.5%
2015 $333,162 -49.0%
2016 $350,549 -46.4%
2017 $369,470 -43.5%
2018 $389,896 -40.3%
2019 $407,975 -37.6%
2020 $429,065 -34.4%
2021 $488,015 -25.3%
2022 $568,916 -13.0%
2023 $599,949 -8.2%
2024 $634,656 -2.9%
2025 $653,577 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Enclave Otay Ranch Chula Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Enclave Otay Ranch Chula Vista

Loan amount: $653,577

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,898.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,241.74  –  Principal portion: $656.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,682.35 $8,098.18 $645,478.82
2 $38,186.98 $8,593.55 $636,885.27
3 $37,661.31 $9,119.23 $627,766.04
4 $37,103.47 $9,677.06 $618,088.98
5 $36,511.52 $10,269.01 $607,819.97
6 $35,883.36 $10,897.18 $596,922.80
7 $35,216.77 $11,563.77 $585,359.03
8 $34,509.40 $12,271.13 $573,087.90
9 $33,758.77 $13,021.77 $560,066.14
10 $32,962.21 $13,818.32 $546,247.82
11 $32,116.94 $14,663.60 $531,584.22
12 $31,219.95 $15,560.58 $516,023.64
13 $30,268.10 $16,512.44 $499,511.20
14 $29,258.02 $17,522.52 $481,988.69
15 $28,186.15 $18,594.38 $463,394.30
16 $27,048.72 $19,731.82 $443,662.49
17 $25,841.70 $20,938.83 $422,723.66
18 $24,560.86 $22,219.68 $400,503.98
19 $23,201.66 $23,578.87 $376,925.11
20 $21,759.32 $25,021.21 $351,903.90
21 $20,228.75 $26,551.78 $325,352.12
22 $18,604.56 $28,175.98 $297,176.14
23 $16,881.01 $29,899.52 $267,276.62
24 $15,052.03 $31,728.50 $235,548.12
25 $13,111.17 $33,669.36 $201,878.75
26 $11,051.59 $35,728.95 $166,149.81
27 $8,866.02 $37,914.52 $128,235.29
28 $6,546.75 $40,233.78 $88,001.51
29 $4,085.62 $42,694.91 $45,306.60