House Prices

Country Club Chula Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$617,607
average size per house1720 ft²
average price per ft²351 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Club Chula Vista, CA is $333.45/ sqft to $368.55/ sqft. An average home with 1720 sqft costs approximately $559,196 to $618,059. Chula Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91910, while the highest are in ZIP 91910. The average price per sqare feet is $351. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Club Chula Vista

91910361 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Club Chula Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $286,828 -53.6%
2011 $275,736 -55.4%
2012 $274,994 -55.5%
2013 $285,272 -53.8%
2014 $299,457 -51.5%
2015 $314,827 -49.0%
2016 $331,256 -46.4%
2017 $349,136 -43.5%
2018 $368,438 -40.3%
2019 $385,522 -37.6%
2020 $405,451 -34.4%
2021 $461,157 -25.3%
2022 $537,606 -13.0%
2023 $566,930 -8.2%
2024 $599,728 -2.9%
2025 $617,607 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Club Chula Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Club Chula Vista

Loan amount: $617,607

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,643.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,010.83  –  Principal portion: $632.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,923.10 $7,799.10 $609,807.90
2 $35,454.42 $8,267.78 $601,540.12
3 $34,957.57 $8,764.63 $592,775.49
4 $34,430.87 $9,291.33 $583,484.16
5 $33,872.51 $9,849.69 $573,634.48
6 $33,280.60 $10,441.60 $563,192.88
7 $32,653.12 $11,069.08 $552,123.80
8 $31,987.93 $11,734.27 $540,389.54
9 $31,282.77 $12,439.43 $527,950.11
10 $30,535.23 $13,186.97 $514,763.14
11 $29,742.77 $13,979.43 $500,783.72
12 $28,902.69 $14,819.51 $485,964.20
13 $28,012.12 $15,710.08 $470,254.12
14 $27,068.03 $16,654.17 $453,599.96
15 $26,067.21 $17,654.99 $435,944.97
16 $25,006.25 $18,715.95 $417,229.02
17 $23,881.52 $19,840.67 $397,388.34
18 $22,689.21 $21,032.99 $376,355.36
19 $21,425.25 $22,296.95 $354,058.41
20 $20,085.33 $23,636.87 $330,421.54
21 $18,664.89 $25,057.31 $305,364.23
22 $17,159.09 $26,563.11 $278,801.13
23 $15,562.80 $28,159.40 $250,641.72
24 $13,870.58 $29,851.62 $220,790.10
25 $12,076.67 $31,645.53 $189,144.57
26 $10,174.95 $33,547.25 $155,597.32
27 $8,158.95 $35,563.25 $120,034.07
28 $6,021.80 $37,700.40 $82,333.68
29 $3,756.22 $39,965.98 $42,367.70
30 $1,354.50 $42,367.70 $0.00