House Prices

Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$625,905
average size per house2099 ft²
average price per ft²284 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista, CA is $269.8/ sqft to $298.2/ sqft. An average home with 2099 sqft costs approximately $537,995 to $594,626. Chula Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91915, while the highest are in ZIP 91915. The average price per sqare feet is $284. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista

91915277 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $290,682 -53.6%
2011 $279,441 -55.4%
2012 $278,689 -55.5%
2013 $289,105 -53.8%
2014 $303,481 -51.5%
2015 $319,057 -49.0%
2016 $335,707 -46.4%
2017 $353,827 -43.5%
2018 $373,388 -40.3%
2019 $390,701 -37.6%
2020 $410,899 -34.4%
2021 $467,353 -25.3%
2022 $544,829 -13.0%
2023 $574,547 -8.2%
2024 $607,786 -2.9%
2025 $625,905 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista

Loan amount: $625,905

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,632.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,973.05  –  Principal portion: $659.71

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,466.46 $8,126.61 $617,778.39
2 $34,990.95 $8,602.12 $609,176.28
3 $34,487.61 $9,105.45 $600,070.82
4 $33,954.82 $9,638.24 $590,432.58
5 $33,390.86 $10,202.20 $580,230.38
6 $32,793.90 $10,799.16 $569,431.22
7 $32,162.01 $11,431.05 $558,000.16
8 $31,493.14 $12,099.92 $545,900.24
9 $30,785.14 $12,807.92 $533,092.32
10 $30,035.71 $13,557.35 $519,534.97
11 $29,242.43 $14,350.63 $505,184.34
12 $28,402.73 $15,190.33 $489,994.01
13 $27,513.90 $16,079.16 $473,914.85
14 $26,573.06 $17,020.00 $456,894.85
15 $25,577.17 $18,015.89 $438,878.96
16 $24,523.01 $19,070.05 $419,808.90
17 $23,407.17 $20,185.90 $399,623.01
18 $22,226.03 $21,367.03 $378,255.97
19 $20,975.78 $22,617.28 $355,638.69
20 $19,652.38 $23,940.69 $331,698.00
21 $18,251.54 $25,341.53 $306,356.47
22 $16,768.73 $26,824.34 $279,532.14
23 $15,199.16 $28,393.91 $251,138.23
24 $13,537.75 $30,055.32 $221,082.91
25 $11,779.12 $31,813.94 $189,268.97
26 $9,917.59 $33,675.47 $155,593.50
27 $7,947.14 $35,645.92 $119,947.57
28 $5,861.39 $37,731.67 $82,215.90
29 $3,653.60 $39,939.46 $42,276.44
30 $1,316.62 $42,276.44 $0.00

How to sell in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$489,688$1,041,698
Ø fast selling$445,171$937,529
Ø high price sale$534,204$1,145,868

In 2026, houses in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista, CA will be offered at an average price of $284 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $489,688 is 21.85% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,041,698. Home prices in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $721,176. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $881,437.

Agave at Windingwalk, Chula Vista, CA

Agave at Windingwalk is a sought-after townhome community in Chula Vista, CA, blending modern living with resort-style amenities.
Located within the Windingwalk master plan near Eastlake, this neighborhood offers convenient access to shopping, schools, and recreation.

Lifestyle & Amenities

Residents enjoy access to community pools, clubhouses, playgrounds, and scenic greenbelts that encourage an active lifestyle.
Walking paths connect to nearby parks, trails, and BBQ areas, creating a welcoming, family-friendly environment.
The HOA maintains beautifully landscaped common areas, providing a clean, cohesive look throughout the neighborhood.

Location & Convenience

Agave at Windingwalk sits minutes from Otay Ranch Town Center, offering shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Commuters appreciate proximity to SR-125 and major arterials, making trips across the South Bay and greater San Diego straightforward.
The community is served by well-regarded schools and convenient educational options, with libraries, learning centers, and after-school activities close by.

Real Estate & Community Vibe

Townhome residences feature contemporary layouts, attached garages, and private patios or balconies designed for low-maintenance living.
With a friendly neighborhood feel, pet-friendly spaces, and periodic community happenings, Agave at Windingwalk appeals to first-time buyers, move-up homeowners, and investors seeking Chula Vista real estate.

FAQ – Home Values in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista

What is the median home value in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista is about $625,905 for an average home size of 2099 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $284 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista?

In 2026, homes in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista sell for an average of around $284 per square foot, with a typical range between $269.8 and $298.2 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Agave at Windingwalk?

The average home size in Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista is about 2099 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $625,905.

Neighborhoods close to Agave at Windingwalk Chula Vista, CA

Sherilton Valley Descanso, CA315 $ / ft²
Barrett Junction Dulzura, CA708 $ / ft²
Seaside Point Imperial Beach, CA484 $ / ft²
Downtown Chula Vista Chula Vista, CA359 $ / ft²
Cameron Corners Campo, CA235 $ / ft²
Live Oak Springs Boulevard, CA304 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy