House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Campo, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$417,400
average size per house1523 ft²
average price per ft²275 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Campo, CA is $239/ sqft to $239/ sqft. An average home with 1523 sqft costs approximately $363,997 to $363,997. Campo, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91906, while the highest are in ZIP 91906. The average price per sqare feet is $275. Our analysis is based on 35 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Campo

91906248 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Campo

Cameron Corners235 $ / ft²
Camp Lockett224 $ / ft²
Campo Hills256 $ / ft²
Lake Morena Village243 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Campo

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,848 -53.6%
2011 $186,352 -55.4%
2012 $185,850 -55.5%
2013 $192,797 -53.8%
2014 $202,384 -51.5%
2015 $212,771 -49.0%
2016 $223,874 -46.4%
2017 $235,958 -43.5%
2018 $249,003 -40.3%
2019 $260,549 -37.6%
2020 $274,018 -34.4%
2021 $311,666 -25.3%
2022 $363,332 -13.0%
2023 $383,151 -8.2%
2024 $405,317 -2.9%
2025 $417,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Campo over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Campo

Loan amount: $417,400

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,502.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,087.00  –  Principal portion: $415.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,904.57 $5,125.72 $412,274.28
2 $24,588.42 $5,441.86 $406,832.41
3 $24,252.78 $5,777.51 $401,054.91
4 $23,896.44 $6,133.85 $394,921.06
5 $23,518.11 $6,512.17 $388,408.89
6 $23,116.46 $6,913.83 $381,495.06
7 $22,690.03 $7,340.26 $374,154.80
8 $22,237.30 $7,792.99 $366,361.81
9 $21,756.64 $8,273.64 $358,088.16
10 $21,246.34 $8,783.95 $349,304.22
11 $20,704.57 $9,325.72 $339,978.50
12 $20,129.38 $9,900.91 $330,077.59
13 $19,518.71 $10,511.58 $319,566.01
14 $18,870.38 $11,159.91 $308,406.10
15 $18,182.06 $11,848.23 $296,557.88
16 $17,451.29 $12,579.00 $283,978.88
17 $16,675.44 $13,354.84 $270,624.03
18 $15,851.75 $14,178.54 $256,445.49
19 $14,977.24 $15,053.04 $241,392.45
20 $14,048.81 $15,981.48 $225,410.97
21 $13,063.10 $16,967.18 $208,443.78
22 $12,016.60 $18,013.68 $190,430.10
23 $10,905.56 $19,124.73 $171,305.37
24 $9,725.99 $20,304.30 $151,001.08
25 $8,473.66 $21,556.62 $129,444.45
26 $7,144.10 $22,886.19 $106,558.26
27 $5,732.53 $24,297.76 $82,260.50
28 $4,233.90 $25,796.39 $56,464.11
29 $2,642.83 $27,387.46 $29,076.66
30 $953.63 $29,076.66 $0.00