House Prices

Ocotillo Heights Borrego Springs, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$313,500
average size per house2208 ft²
average price per ft²135 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ocotillo Heights Borrego Springs, CA is $128.25/ sqft to $141.75/ sqft. An average home with 2208 sqft costs approximately $269,018 to $297,335. Borrego Springs, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92004, while the highest are in ZIP 92004. The average price per sqare feet is $135. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ocotillo Heights Borrego Springs

9200499 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ocotillo Heights Borrego Springs

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,595 -53.6%
2011 $139,965 -55.4%
2012 $139,588 -55.5%
2013 $144,805 -53.8%
2014 $152,006 -51.5%
2015 $159,807 -49.0%
2016 $168,147 -46.4%
2017 $177,223 -43.5%
2018 $187,021 -40.3%
2019 $195,692 -37.6%
2020 $205,809 -34.4%
2021 $234,085 -25.3%
2022 $272,891 -13.0%
2023 $287,776 -8.2%
2024 $304,424 -2.9%
2025 $313,500 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ocotillo Heights Borrego Springs over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ocotillo Heights Borrego Springs

Loan amount: $313,500

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,819.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,489.13  –  Principal portion: $330.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,764.25 $4,070.41 $309,429.59
2 $17,526.08 $4,308.58 $305,121.00
3 $17,273.97 $4,560.69 $300,560.31
4 $17,007.11 $4,827.55 $295,732.76
5 $16,724.64 $5,110.03 $290,622.74
6 $16,425.64 $5,409.03 $285,213.71
7 $16,109.14 $5,725.53 $279,488.18
8 $15,774.12 $6,060.54 $273,427.64
9 $15,419.50 $6,415.16 $267,012.47
10 $15,044.13 $6,790.53 $260,221.94
11 $14,646.80 $7,187.87 $253,034.07
12 $14,226.21 $7,608.45 $245,425.62
13 $13,781.02 $8,053.65 $237,371.97
14 $13,309.78 $8,524.89 $228,847.09
15 $12,810.96 $9,023.70 $219,823.38
16 $12,282.96 $9,551.71 $210,271.67
17 $11,724.06 $10,110.61 $200,161.07
18 $11,132.46 $10,702.21 $189,458.86
19 $10,506.24 $11,328.43 $178,130.43
20 $9,843.38 $11,991.29 $166,139.15
21 $9,141.73 $12,692.93 $153,446.22
22 $8,399.03 $13,435.63 $140,010.58
23 $7,612.87 $14,221.79 $125,788.79
24 $6,780.71 $15,053.95 $110,734.84
25 $5,899.86 $15,934.80 $94,800.04
26 $4,967.47 $16,867.19 $77,932.85
27 $3,980.52 $17,854.14 $60,078.71
28 $2,935.82 $18,898.84 $41,179.87
29 $1,830.00 $20,004.67 $21,175.20
30 $659.46 $21,175.20 $0.00