House Prices

Palo Verde Ranch Alpine, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$853,243
average size per house2499 ft²
average price per ft²313 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Palo Verde Ranch Alpine, CA is $297.35/ sqft to $328.65/ sqft. An average home with 2499 sqft costs approximately $680,660 to $752,308. Alpine, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91901, while the highest are in ZIP 91901. The average price per sqare feet is $313. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Palo Verde Ranch Alpine

91901266 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Palo Verde Ranch Alpine

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $396,261 -53.6%
2011 $380,938 -55.4%
2012 $379,912 -55.5%
2013 $394,113 -53.8%
2014 $413,709 -51.5%
2015 $434,943 -49.0%
2016 $457,641 -46.4%
2017 $482,342 -43.5%
2018 $509,008 -40.3%
2019 $532,610 -37.6%
2020 $560,143 -34.4%
2021 $637,103 -25.3%
2022 $742,719 -13.0%
2023 $783,231 -8.2%
2024 $828,542 -2.9%
2025 $853,243 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Palo Verde Ranch Alpine over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Palo Verde Ranch Alpine

Loan amount: $853,243

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,842.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,907.85  –  Principal portion: $934.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,607.36 $11,502.39 $841,740.61
2 $45,959.02 $12,150.73 $829,589.89
3 $45,274.13 $12,835.61 $816,754.27
4 $44,550.64 $13,559.10 $803,195.17
5 $43,786.37 $14,323.37 $788,871.80
6 $42,979.02 $15,130.72 $773,741.08
7 $42,126.17 $15,983.58 $757,757.50
8 $41,225.24 $16,884.50 $740,873.00
9 $40,273.53 $17,836.21 $723,036.79
10 $39,268.18 $18,841.56 $704,195.22
11 $38,206.16 $19,903.58 $684,291.64
12 $37,084.28 $21,025.46 $663,266.17
13 $35,899.16 $22,210.58 $641,055.59
14 $34,647.25 $23,462.50 $617,593.09
15 $33,324.76 $24,784.98 $592,808.11
16 $31,927.74 $26,182.01 $566,626.10
17 $30,451.97 $27,657.78 $538,968.33
18 $28,893.02 $29,216.73 $509,751.60
19 $27,246.19 $30,863.55 $478,888.04
20 $25,506.54 $32,603.20 $446,284.84
21 $23,668.84 $34,440.91 $411,843.93
22 $21,727.55 $36,382.20 $375,461.74
23 $19,676.84 $38,432.91 $337,028.83
24 $17,510.54 $40,599.21 $296,429.62
25 $15,222.13 $42,887.62 $253,542.00
26 $12,804.73 $45,305.01 $208,236.99
27 $10,251.08 $47,858.66 $160,378.32
28 $7,553.49 $50,556.26 $109,822.07
29 $4,703.84 $53,405.90 $56,416.17
30 $1,693.58 $56,416.17 $0.00