House Prices

Alpine Village Mobile Estates Alpine, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$925,899
average size per house2712 ft²
average price per ft²340 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Alpine Village Mobile Estates Alpine, CA is $323/ sqft to $357/ sqft. An average home with 2712 sqft costs approximately $870,721 to $962,375. Alpine, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91901, while the highest are in ZIP 91901. The average price per sqare feet is $340. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Alpine Village Mobile Estates Alpine

91901289 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Alpine Village Mobile Estates Alpine

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $430,004 -53.6%
2011 $413,376 -55.4%
2012 $412,263 -55.5%
2013 $427,672 -53.8%
2014 $448,938 -51.5%
2015 $471,979 -49.0%
2016 $496,610 -46.4%
2017 $523,414 -43.5%
2018 $552,352 -40.3%
2019 $577,963 -37.6%
2020 $607,841 -34.4%
2021 $691,354 -25.3%
2022 $805,963 -13.0%
2023 $849,925 -8.2%
2024 $899,095 -2.9%
2025 $925,899 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Alpine Village Mobile Estates Alpine over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Alpine Village Mobile Estates Alpine

Loan amount: $925,899

Interest rate: 5.96%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,529.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,601.72  –  Principal portion: $928.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,911.08 $11,446.77 $914,452.23
2 $54,209.42 $12,148.42 $902,303.81
3 $53,464.75 $12,893.09 $889,410.72
4 $52,674.44 $13,683.41 $875,727.31
5 $51,835.68 $14,522.17 $861,205.14
6 $50,945.50 $15,412.34 $845,792.80
7 $50,000.76 $16,357.08 $829,435.71
8 $48,998.11 $17,359.73 $812,075.98
9 $47,934.01 $18,423.84 $793,652.14
10 $46,804.67 $19,553.18 $774,098.97
11 $45,606.11 $20,751.74 $753,347.23
12 $44,334.08 $22,023.77 $731,323.46
13 $42,984.07 $23,373.77 $707,949.68
14 $41,551.32 $24,806.53 $683,143.15
15 $40,030.74 $26,327.11 $656,816.04
16 $38,416.95 $27,940.90 $628,875.14
17 $36,704.24 $29,653.61 $599,221.54
18 $34,886.54 $31,471.30 $567,750.24
19 $32,957.43 $33,400.42 $534,349.82
20 $30,910.07 $35,447.78 $498,902.04
21 $28,737.20 $37,620.64 $461,281.40
22 $26,431.15 $39,926.70 $421,354.70
23 $23,983.74 $42,374.11 $378,980.60
24 $21,386.31 $44,971.54 $334,009.06
25 $18,629.66 $47,728.18 $286,280.88
26 $15,704.04 $50,653.80 $235,627.08
27 $12,599.09 $53,758.76 $181,868.32
28 $9,303.81 $57,054.04 $124,814.28
29 $5,806.53 $60,551.31 $64,262.96