House Prices

North Upland Estates Upland, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$965,641
average size per house3177 ft²
average price per ft²304 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Upland Estates Upland, CA is $288.8/ sqft to $319.2/ sqft. An average home with 3177 sqft costs approximately $915,683 to $1,012,071. Upland, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91784, while the highest are in ZIP 91784. The average price per sqare feet is $304. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Upland Estates Upland

91784300 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Upland Estates Upland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $448,461 -53.6%
2011 $431,119 -55.4%
2012 $429,958 -55.5%
2013 $446,029 -53.8%
2014 $468,208 -51.5%
2015 $492,238 -49.0%
2016 $517,926 -46.4%
2017 $545,881 -43.5%
2018 $576,060 -40.3%
2019 $602,771 -37.6%
2020 $633,931 -34.4%
2021 $721,028 -25.3%
2022 $840,557 -13.0%
2023 $886,407 -8.2%
2024 $937,686 -2.9%
2025 $965,641 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Upland Estates Upland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Upland Estates Upland

Loan amount: $965,641

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,782.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,818.55  –  Principal portion: $963.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $57,499.92 $11,884.77 $953,756.23
2 $56,768.40 $12,616.29 $941,139.94
3 $55,991.86 $13,392.84 $927,747.10
4 $55,167.51 $14,217.18 $913,529.92
5 $54,292.43 $15,092.26 $898,437.66
6 $53,363.49 $16,021.21 $882,416.45
7 $52,377.36 $17,007.33 $865,409.12
8 $51,330.55 $18,054.15 $847,354.97
9 $50,219.29 $19,165.40 $828,189.57
10 $49,039.64 $20,345.05 $807,844.52
11 $47,787.38 $21,597.31 $786,247.21
12 $46,458.05 $22,926.65 $763,320.56
13 $45,046.89 $24,337.81 $738,982.76
14 $43,548.87 $25,835.82 $713,146.93
15 $41,958.65 $27,426.05 $685,720.89
16 $40,270.55 $29,114.15 $656,606.74
17 $38,478.54 $30,906.15 $625,700.58
18 $36,576.23 $32,808.46 $592,892.12
19 $34,556.84 $34,827.86 $558,064.27
20 $32,413.15 $36,971.55 $521,092.72
21 $30,137.51 $39,247.19 $481,845.53
22 $27,721.80 $41,662.89 $440,182.64
23 $25,157.41 $44,227.29 $395,955.36
24 $22,435.17 $46,949.52 $349,005.84
25 $19,545.38 $49,839.31 $299,166.52
26 $16,477.72 $52,906.98 $246,259.55
27 $13,221.24 $56,163.46 $190,096.09
28 $9,764.32 $59,620.38 $130,475.72
29 $6,094.62 $63,290.07 $67,185.64
30 $2,199.05 $67,185.64 $0.00

How to sell in North Upland Estates Upland, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$550,657$1,171,397
Ø fast selling$500,597$1,054,257
Ø high price sale$600,717$1,288,537

In 2026, houses in North Upland Estates Upland, CA will be offered at an average price of $304 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $550,657 is 22.95% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,171,397. Home prices in North Upland Estates Upland, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $810,967. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $991,182.

North Upland Estates, Upland, CA

Overview

North Upland Estates is a peaceful residential neighborhood in the foothills of Upland, CA, known for tree-lined streets and mountain views.
Homebuyers are drawn to the area's established curb appeal, pride of ownership, and convenient proximity to daily needs.

Location and Lifestyle

Located near the base of the San Gabriel Mountains, the community offers quick access to outdoor recreation and scenic walking routes.
Residents appreciate the suburban atmosphere with easy connections to dining, coffee, and shopping options throughout North Upland.

Real Estate and Homes

Real estate in North Upland Estates features primarily single-family homes on generous lots, many with updated interiors and private backyards.
If you are researching homes for sale in North Upland Estates, you will find a mix of classic California architecture and modern renovations.

Parks and Amenities

Families value nearby parks and well-regarded local schools, enhancing the neighborhood?s long-term appeal for a wide range of buyers.
Everyday errands are simplified by close access to grocery stores, fitness centers, and essential services in Upland, CA and neighboring cities.

Transportation and Access

Commuters benefit from convenient routes to the 210 and 10 freeways, along with nearby Metrolink service connecting to regional employment hubs.
With its blend of tranquility, amenities, and location, North Upland Estates stands out as a highly desirable Upland neighborhood for living and investing.

FAQ – Home Values in North Upland Estates Upland

What is the median home value in North Upland Estates Upland in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in North Upland Estates Upland is about $965,641 for an average home size of 3177 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $304 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in North Upland Estates Upland?

In 2026, homes in North Upland Estates Upland sell for an average of around $304 per square foot, with a typical range between $288.8 and $319.2 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in North Upland Estates?

The average home size in North Upland Estates Upland is about 3177 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $965,641.

Neighborhoods close to North Upland Estates Upland, CA

Downtown Upland Upland, CA312 $ / ft²
Snow Creek Walnut, CA301 $ / ft²
Edgewood West Covina, CA347 $ / ft²
North San Gabriel San Gabriel, CA797 $ / ft²
Via Verde San Dimas, CA327 $ / ft²
Phillips Ranch Pomona, CA275 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy