House Prices

Mountain View Park Upland, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$903,716
average size per house2973 ft²
average price per ft²284 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mountain View Park Upland, CA is $269.8/ sqft to $298.2/ sqft. An average home with 2973 sqft costs approximately $749,176 to $828,037. Upland, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91784, while the highest are in ZIP 91784. The average price per sqare feet is $284. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mountain View Park Upland

91784281 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mountain View Park Upland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $419,702 -53.6%
2011 $403,472 -55.4%
2012 $402,386 -55.5%
2013 $417,426 -53.8%
2014 $438,182 -51.5%
2015 $460,671 -49.0%
2016 $484,712 -46.4%
2017 $510,874 -43.5%
2018 $539,118 -40.3%
2019 $564,116 -37.6%
2020 $593,278 -34.4%
2021 $674,790 -25.3%
2022 $786,654 -13.0%
2023 $829,563 -8.2%
2024 $877,554 -2.9%
2025 $903,716 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mountain View Park Upland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mountain View Park Upland

Loan amount: $903,716

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,190.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,220.35  –  Principal portion: $969.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,340.58 $11,943.30 $891,772.70
2 $49,653.81 $12,630.07 $879,142.63
3 $48,927.56 $13,356.32 $865,786.31
4 $48,159.54 $14,124.34 $851,661.98
5 $47,347.37 $14,936.51 $836,725.46
6 $46,488.49 $15,795.39 $820,930.07
7 $45,580.22 $16,703.66 $804,226.41
8 $44,619.72 $17,664.16 $786,562.25
9 $43,604.00 $18,679.88 $767,882.37
10 $42,529.87 $19,754.01 $748,128.36
11 $41,393.97 $20,889.91 $727,238.45
12 $40,192.76 $22,091.12 $705,147.33
13 $38,922.48 $23,361.40 $681,785.93
14 $37,579.15 $24,704.73 $657,081.20
15 $36,158.58 $26,125.30 $630,955.89
16 $34,656.32 $27,627.56 $603,328.33
17 $33,067.68 $29,216.20 $574,112.13
18 $31,387.69 $30,896.19 $543,215.94
19 $29,611.09 $32,672.79 $510,543.15
20 $27,732.34 $34,551.54 $475,991.61
21 $25,745.56 $36,538.32 $439,453.29
22 $23,644.53 $38,639.35 $400,813.94
23 $21,422.69 $40,861.19 $359,952.74
24 $19,073.09 $43,210.79 $316,741.95
25 $16,588.38 $45,695.50 $271,046.45
26 $13,960.79 $48,323.09 $222,723.36
27 $11,182.12 $51,101.76 $171,621.60
28 $8,243.66 $54,040.22 $117,581.38
29 $5,136.24 $57,147.64 $60,433.74
30 $1,850.14 $60,433.74 $0.00