House Prices

Terra Vista Rancho Cucamonga, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$453,604
average size per house1445 ft²
average price per ft²315 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Terra Vista Rancho Cucamonga, CA is $299.25/ sqft to $330.75/ sqft. An average home with 1445 sqft costs approximately $432,417 to $477,934. Rancho Cucamonga, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91730, while the highest are in ZIP 91730. The average price per sqare feet is $315. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Terra Vista Rancho Cucamonga

91730323 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Terra Vista Rancho Cucamonga

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $210,662 -53.6%
2011 $202,516 -55.4%
2012 $201,970 -55.5%
2013 $209,519 -53.8%
2014 $219,938 -51.5%
2015 $231,226 -49.0%
2016 $243,293 -46.4%
2017 $256,424 -43.5%
2018 $270,601 -40.3%
2019 $283,148 -37.6%
2020 $297,785 -34.4%
2021 $338,699 -25.3%
2022 $394,847 -13.0%
2023 $416,384 -8.2%
2024 $440,473 -2.9%
2025 $453,604 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Terra Vista Rancho Cucamonga over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Terra Vista Rancho Cucamonga

Loan amount: $453,604

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,719.59

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,268.02  â€“  Principal portion: $451.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,064.71 $5,570.31 $448,033.69
2 $26,721.15 $5,913.87 $442,119.81
3 $26,356.39 $6,278.63 $435,841.19
4 $25,969.14 $6,665.88 $429,175.30
5 $25,558.00 $7,077.02 $422,098.28
6 $25,121.51 $7,513.51 $414,584.77
7 $24,658.09 $7,976.93 $406,607.84
8 $24,166.09 $8,468.93 $398,138.91
9 $23,643.75 $8,991.28 $389,147.63
10 $23,089.18 $9,545.84 $379,601.80
11 $22,500.42 $10,134.60 $369,467.19
12 $21,875.34 $10,759.68 $358,707.51
13 $21,211.70 $11,423.32 $347,284.19
14 $20,507.14 $12,127.88 $335,156.31
15 $19,759.12 $12,875.90 $322,280.40
16 $18,964.96 $13,670.06 $308,610.34
17 $18,121.82 $14,513.20 $294,097.14
18 $17,226.68 $15,408.34 $278,688.79
19 $16,276.32 $16,358.70 $262,330.09
20 $15,267.36 $17,367.67 $244,962.43
21 $14,196.16 $18,438.87 $226,523.56
22 $13,058.89 $19,576.13 $206,947.43
23 $11,851.47 $20,783.55 $186,163.88
24 $10,569.59 $22,065.43 $164,098.45
25 $9,208.64 $23,426.38 $140,672.07
26 $7,763.75 $24,871.27 $115,800.80
27 $6,229.75 $26,405.27 $89,395.53
28 $4,601.13 $28,033.89 $61,361.64
29 $2,872.06 $29,762.96 $31,598.68
30 $1,036.35 $31,598.68 $0.00