House Prices

Etiwanda Highlands Rancho Cucamonga, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$527,755
average size per house1668 ft²
average price per ft²294 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Etiwanda Highlands Rancho Cucamonga, CA is $279.3/ sqft to $308.7/ sqft. An average home with 1668 sqft costs approximately $431,864 to $477,324. Rancho Cucamonga, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91739, while the highest are in ZIP 91739. The average price per sqare feet is $294. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Etiwanda Highlands Rancho Cucamonga

91739280 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Etiwanda Highlands Rancho Cucamonga

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $245,099 -53.6%
2011 $235,621 -55.4%
2012 $234,987 -55.5%
2013 $243,770 -53.8%
2014 $255,891 -51.5%
2015 $269,024 -49.0%
2016 $283,064 -46.4%
2017 $298,342 -43.5%
2018 $314,836 -40.3%
2019 $329,434 -37.6%
2020 $346,465 -34.4%
2021 $394,066 -25.3%
2022 $459,393 -13.0%
2023 $484,451 -8.2%
2024 $512,477 -2.9%
2025 $527,755 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Etiwanda Highlands Rancho Cucamonga over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Etiwanda Highlands Rancho Cucamonga

Loan amount: $527,755

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,017.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,446.14  –  Principal portion: $570.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,176.35 $7,028.81 $520,726.19
2 $28,775.28 $7,429.88 $513,296.31
3 $28,351.33 $7,853.83 $505,442.49
4 $27,903.19 $8,301.96 $497,140.52
5 $27,429.48 $8,775.67 $488,364.85
6 $26,928.74 $9,276.42 $479,088.43
7 $26,399.43 $9,805.73 $469,282.70
8 $25,839.92 $10,365.24 $458,917.46
9 $25,248.47 $10,956.68 $447,960.78
10 $24,623.29 $11,581.87 $436,378.91
11 $23,962.42 $12,242.73 $424,136.17
12 $23,263.85 $12,941.31 $411,194.87
13 $22,525.42 $13,679.74 $397,515.13
14 $21,744.86 $14,460.30 $383,054.83
15 $20,919.75 $15,285.41 $367,769.42
16 $20,047.56 $16,157.59 $351,611.82
17 $19,125.61 $17,079.55 $334,532.28
18 $18,151.05 $18,054.11 $316,478.17
19 $17,120.88 $19,084.27 $297,393.90
20 $16,031.94 $20,173.22 $277,220.67
21 $14,880.85 $21,324.31 $255,896.37
22 $13,664.08 $22,541.07 $233,355.29
23 $12,377.89 $23,827.27 $209,528.03
24 $11,018.31 $25,186.85 $184,341.17
25 $9,581.14 $26,624.01 $157,717.16
26 $8,061.98 $28,143.18 $129,573.98
27 $6,456.13 $29,749.03 $99,824.94
28 $4,758.64 $31,446.51 $68,378.43
29 $2,964.31 $33,240.85 $35,137.58
30 $1,067.58 $35,137.58 $0.00