House Prices

Enclave at Day Creek Rancho Cucamonga, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$524,908
average size per house1659 ft²
average price per ft²292 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Enclave at Day Creek Rancho Cucamonga, CA is $277.4/ sqft to $306.6/ sqft. An average home with 1659 sqft costs approximately $424,311 to $468,975. Rancho Cucamonga, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91739, while the highest are in ZIP 91739. The average price per sqare feet is $292. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Enclave at Day Creek Rancho Cucamonga

91739279 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Enclave at Day Creek Rancho Cucamonga

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $243,777 -53.6%
2011 $234,350 -55.4%
2012 $233,719 -55.5%
2013 $242,455 -53.8%
2014 $254,511 -51.5%
2015 $267,573 -49.0%
2016 $281,537 -46.4%
2017 $296,733 -43.5%
2018 $313,138 -40.3%
2019 $327,657 -37.6%
2020 $344,596 -34.4%
2021 $391,940 -25.3%
2022 $456,914 -13.0%
2023 $481,837 -8.2%
2024 $509,712 -2.9%
2025 $524,908 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Enclave at Day Creek Rancho Cucamonga over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Enclave at Day Creek Rancho Cucamonga

Loan amount: $524,908

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,990.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,419.83  –  Principal portion: $571.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,861.45 $7,029.55 $517,878.45
2 $28,462.56 $7,428.44 $510,450.01
3 $28,041.04 $7,849.96 $502,600.04
4 $27,595.60 $8,295.41 $494,304.64
5 $27,124.88 $8,766.12 $485,538.51
6 $26,627.45 $9,263.55 $476,274.96
7 $26,101.80 $9,789.21 $466,485.75
8 $25,546.32 $10,344.69 $456,141.06
9 $24,959.31 $10,931.69 $445,209.37
10 $24,339.00 $11,552.01 $433,657.37
11 $23,683.49 $12,207.52 $421,449.85
12 $22,990.78 $12,900.23 $408,549.62
13 $22,258.76 $13,632.24 $394,917.38
14 $21,485.21 $14,405.80 $380,511.59
15 $20,667.76 $15,223.24 $365,288.34
16 $19,803.93 $16,087.08 $349,201.26
17 $18,891.08 $16,999.93 $332,201.33
18 $17,926.42 $17,964.58 $314,236.75
19 $16,907.04 $18,983.97 $295,252.78
20 $15,829.80 $20,061.20 $275,191.58
21 $14,691.44 $21,199.57 $253,992.01
22 $13,488.48 $22,402.52 $231,589.49
23 $12,217.26 $23,673.74 $207,915.75
24 $10,873.91 $25,017.09 $182,898.65
25 $9,454.33 $26,436.67 $156,461.98
26 $7,954.20 $27,936.81 $128,525.17
27 $6,368.94 $29,522.07 $99,003.10
28 $4,693.73 $31,197.28 $67,805.82
29 $2,923.46 $32,967.55 $34,838.27