House Prices

Caryn Rancho Cucamonga, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$710,061
average size per house2066 ft²
average price per ft²322 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Caryn Rancho Cucamonga, CA is $318/ sqft to $319/ sqft. An average home with 2066 sqft costs approximately $614,284 to $616,216. Rancho Cucamonga, CA includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91701, while the highest are in ZIP 91737. The average price per sqare feet is $322. Our analysis is based on 30 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Caryn Rancho Cucamonga

91701318 $ / ft²
91737319 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Caryn Rancho Cucamonga

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $329,765 -53.6%
2011 $317,013 -55.4%
2012 $316,160 -55.5%
2013 $327,977 -53.8%
2014 $344,285 -51.5%
2015 $361,955 -49.0%
2016 $380,845 -46.4%
2017 $401,400 -43.5%
2018 $423,592 -40.3%
2019 $443,233 -37.6%
2020 $466,146 -34.4%
2021 $530,191 -25.3%
2022 $618,084 -13.0%
2023 $651,798 -8.2%
2024 $689,505 -2.9%
2025 $710,061 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Caryn Rancho Cucamonga over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Caryn Rancho Cucamonga

Loan amount: $710,061

Interest rate: 5.61%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,080.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,319.54  –  Principal portion: $761.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,595.84 $9,373.64 $700,687.36
2 $39,056.24 $9,913.23 $690,774.13
3 $38,485.59 $10,483.89 $680,290.24
4 $37,882.08 $11,087.40 $669,202.85
5 $37,243.83 $11,725.64 $657,477.20
6 $36,568.84 $12,400.63 $645,076.57
7 $35,855.00 $13,114.48 $631,962.09
8 $35,100.06 $13,869.41 $618,092.68
9 $34,301.66 $14,667.81 $603,424.87
10 $33,457.31 $15,512.17 $587,912.70
11 $32,564.35 $16,405.13 $571,507.58
12 $31,619.98 $17,349.49 $554,158.09
13 $30,621.26 $18,348.22 $535,809.87
14 $29,565.04 $19,404.44 $516,405.43
15 $28,448.02 $20,521.46 $495,883.98
16 $27,266.70 $21,702.78 $474,181.20
17 $26,017.37 $22,952.10 $451,229.10
18 $24,696.13 $24,273.34 $426,955.76
19 $23,298.83 $25,670.64 $401,285.11
20 $21,821.10 $27,148.38 $374,136.73
21 $20,258.29 $28,711.18 $345,425.55
22 $18,605.53 $30,363.94 $315,061.61
23 $16,857.62 $32,111.85 $282,949.76
24 $15,009.10 $33,960.38 $248,989.38
25 $13,054.16 $35,915.31 $213,074.07
26 $10,986.69 $37,982.78 $175,091.29
27 $8,800.21 $40,169.27 $134,922.02
28 $6,487.85 $42,481.62 $92,440.40
29 $4,042.39 $44,927.08 $47,513.32
30 $1,456.16 $47,513.32 $0.00