House Prices

Ontario Center Ontario, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$690,327
average size per house2163 ft²
average price per ft²341 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ontario Center Ontario, CA is $323.95/ sqft to $358.05/ sqft. An average home with 2163 sqft costs approximately $748,352 to $827,126. Ontario, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91764, while the highest are in ZIP 91764. The average price per sqare feet is $341. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ontario Center Ontario

91764326 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ontario Center Ontario

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $320,600 -53.6%
2011 $308,203 -55.4%
2012 $307,373 -55.5%
2013 $318,862 -53.8%
2014 $334,717 -51.5%
2015 $351,896 -49.0%
2016 $370,260 -46.4%
2017 $390,245 -43.5%
2018 $411,819 -40.3%
2019 $430,915 -37.6%
2020 $453,191 -34.4%
2021 $515,456 -25.3%
2022 $600,906 -13.0%
2023 $633,683 -8.2%
2024 $670,343 -2.9%
2025 $690,327 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ontario Center Ontario over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ontario Center Ontario

Loan amount: $690,327

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,321.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,686.35  –  Principal portion: $635.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,008.21 $7,851.62 $682,475.38
2 $43,490.04 $8,369.80 $674,105.58
3 $42,937.67 $8,922.17 $665,183.41
4 $42,348.84 $9,511.00 $655,672.42
5 $41,721.15 $10,138.68 $645,533.73
6 $41,052.04 $10,807.79 $634,725.94
7 $40,338.77 $11,521.07 $623,204.87
8 $39,578.43 $12,281.41 $610,923.47
9 $38,767.90 $13,091.93 $597,831.53
10 $37,903.89 $13,955.95 $583,875.59
11 $36,982.85 $14,876.98 $568,998.61
12 $36,001.03 $15,858.80 $553,139.80
13 $34,954.42 $16,905.42 $536,234.38
14 $33,838.73 $18,021.11 $518,213.28
15 $32,649.41 $19,210.43 $499,002.85
16 $31,381.60 $20,478.24 $478,524.61
17 $30,030.12 $21,829.72 $456,694.89
18 $28,589.44 $23,270.39 $433,424.50
19 $27,053.69 $24,806.14 $408,618.36
20 $25,416.59 $26,443.25 $382,175.11
21 $23,671.44 $28,188.39 $353,986.72
22 $21,811.12 $30,048.71 $323,938.01
23 $19,828.03 $32,031.81 $291,906.20
24 $17,714.06 $34,145.77 $257,760.43
25 $15,460.58 $36,399.26 $221,361.17
26 $13,058.37 $38,801.46 $182,559.71
27 $10,497.64 $41,362.20 $141,197.51
28 $7,767.90 $44,091.94 $97,105.58
29 $4,858.01 $47,001.82 $50,103.75
30 $1,756.08 $50,103.75 $0.00