House Prices

Country Meadows Ontario, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$591,858
average size per house2371 ft²
average price per ft²273 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Meadows Ontario, CA is $259.35/ sqft to $286.65/ sqft. An average home with 2371 sqft costs approximately $672,107 to $742,855. Ontario, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91761, while the highest are in ZIP 91761. The average price per sqare feet is $273. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Meadows Ontario

91761264 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Meadows Ontario

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $274,870 -53.6%
2011 $264,240 -55.4%
2012 $263,529 -55.5%
2013 $273,379 -53.8%
2014 $286,972 -51.5%
2015 $301,701 -49.0%
2016 $317,446 -46.4%
2017 $334,580 -43.5%
2018 $353,077 -40.3%
2019 $369,449 -37.6%
2020 $388,547 -34.4%
2021 $441,931 -25.3%
2022 $515,192 -13.0%
2023 $543,294 -8.2%
2024 $574,724 -2.9%
2025 $591,858 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Meadows Ontario over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Meadows Ontario

Loan amount: $591,858

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,763.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,234.50  –  Principal portion: $529.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,619.71 $6,542.88 $585,315.12
2 $38,177.49 $6,985.10 $578,330.01
3 $37,705.38 $7,457.21 $570,872.80
4 $37,201.37 $7,961.22 $562,911.58
5 $36,663.29 $8,499.30 $554,412.28
6 $36,088.84 $9,073.75 $545,338.53
7 $35,475.57 $9,687.02 $535,651.51
8 $34,820.85 $10,341.74 $525,309.77
9 $34,121.88 $11,040.72 $514,269.05
10 $33,375.66 $11,786.93 $502,482.12
11 $32,579.01 $12,583.58 $489,898.55
12 $31,728.52 $13,434.07 $476,464.47
13 $30,820.54 $14,342.05 $462,122.43
14 $29,851.20 $15,311.39 $446,811.03
15 $28,816.34 $16,346.25 $430,464.78
16 $27,711.54 $17,451.05 $413,013.73
17 $26,532.07 $18,630.53 $394,383.20
18 $25,272.87 $19,889.72 $374,493.49
19 $23,928.58 $21,234.01 $353,259.47
20 $22,493.42 $22,669.17 $330,590.30
21 $20,961.27 $24,201.32 $306,388.98
22 $19,325.56 $25,837.03 $280,551.95
23 $17,579.30 $27,583.29 $252,968.66
24 $15,715.02 $29,447.58 $223,521.09
25 $13,724.73 $31,437.87 $192,083.22
26 $11,599.92 $33,562.67 $158,520.55
27 $9,331.50 $35,831.09 $122,689.46
28 $6,909.77 $38,252.83 $84,436.63
29 $4,324.35 $40,838.24 $43,598.39
30 $1,564.20 $43,598.39 $0.00