House Prices

Archibald Ranch Ontario, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$559,910
average size per house2243 ft²
average price per ft²259 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Archibald Ranch Ontario, CA is $246.05/ sqft to $271.95/ sqft. An average home with 2243 sqft costs approximately $570,655 to $630,724. Ontario, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91761, while the highest are in ZIP 91761. The average price per sqare feet is $259. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Archibald Ranch Ontario

91761250 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Archibald Ranch Ontario

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $260,032 -53.6%
2011 $249,977 -55.4%
2012 $249,304 -55.5%
2013 $258,622 -53.8%
2014 $271,482 -51.5%
2015 $285,415 -49.0%
2016 $300,310 -46.4%
2017 $316,519 -43.5%
2018 $334,018 -40.3%
2019 $349,506 -37.6%
2020 $367,574 -34.4%
2021 $418,076 -25.3%
2022 $487,382 -13.0%
2023 $513,967 -8.2%
2024 $543,701 -2.9%
2025 $559,910 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Archibald Ranch Ontario over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Archibald Ranch Ontario

Loan amount: $559,910

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,430.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,894.73  –  Principal portion: $535.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,550.74 $6,618.01 $553,291.99
2 $34,128.28 $7,040.47 $546,251.53
3 $33,678.85 $7,489.89 $538,761.64
4 $33,200.73 $7,968.01 $530,793.63
5 $32,692.10 $8,476.65 $522,316.98
6 $32,150.99 $9,017.75 $513,299.23
7 $31,575.34 $9,593.40 $503,705.83
8 $30,962.95 $10,205.79 $493,500.04
9 $30,311.46 $10,857.28 $482,642.76
10 $29,618.39 $11,550.35 $471,092.41
11 $28,881.08 $12,287.67 $458,804.75
12 $28,096.70 $13,072.05 $445,732.70
13 $27,262.24 $13,906.50 $431,826.20
14 $26,374.52 $14,794.22 $417,031.98
15 $25,430.14 $15,738.61 $401,293.38
16 $24,425.47 $16,743.28 $384,550.10
17 $23,356.66 $17,812.08 $366,738.02
18 $22,219.63 $18,949.11 $347,788.90
19 $21,010.01 $20,158.73 $327,630.18
20 $19,723.18 $21,445.56 $306,184.62
21 $18,354.21 $22,814.53 $283,370.09
22 $16,897.85 $24,270.89 $259,099.19
23 $15,348.52 $25,820.22 $233,278.97
24 $13,700.29 $27,468.45 $205,810.52
25 $11,946.84 $29,221.90 $176,588.62
26 $10,081.47 $31,087.28 $145,501.34
27 $8,097.01 $33,071.73 $112,429.61
28 $5,985.89 $35,182.86 $77,246.76
29 $3,739.99 $37,428.75 $39,818.01
30 $1,350.73 $39,818.01 $0.00