House Prices

Upper Friendly Hills Joshua Tree, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$480,614
average size per house1526 ft²
average price per ft²317 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Upper Friendly Hills Joshua Tree, CA is $301.15/ sqft to $332.85/ sqft. An average home with 1526 sqft costs approximately $461,394 to $509,961. Joshua Tree, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92252, while the highest are in ZIP 92252. The average price per sqare feet is $317. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Upper Friendly Hills Joshua Tree

92252287 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Upper Friendly Hills Joshua Tree

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $223,206 -53.6%
2011 $214,574 -55.4%
2012 $213,997 -55.5%
2013 $221,995 -53.8%
2014 $233,034 -51.5%
2015 $244,994 -49.0%
2016 $257,780 -46.4%
2017 $271,693 -43.5%
2018 $286,714 -40.3%
2019 $300,008 -37.6%
2020 $315,517 -34.4%
2021 $358,867 -25.3%
2022 $418,358 -13.0%
2023 $441,178 -8.2%
2024 $466,701 -2.9%
2025 $480,614 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Upper Friendly Hills Joshua Tree over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Upper Friendly Hills Joshua Tree

Loan amount: $480,614

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,888.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,412.68  –  Principal portion: $476.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,791.72 $5,875.60 $474,738.40
2 $28,427.84 $6,239.49 $468,498.91
3 $28,041.42 $6,625.91 $461,873.00
4 $27,631.07 $7,036.26 $454,836.74
5 $27,195.30 $7,472.03 $447,364.71
6 $26,732.55 $7,934.78 $439,429.93
7 $26,241.14 $8,426.19 $431,003.74
8 $25,719.29 $8,948.04 $422,055.71
9 $25,165.13 $9,502.20 $412,553.51
10 $24,576.64 $10,090.68 $402,462.83
11 $23,951.71 $10,715.61 $391,747.21
12 $23,288.08 $11,379.25 $380,367.96
13 $22,583.35 $12,083.98 $368,283.99
14 $21,834.97 $12,832.36 $355,451.63
15 $21,040.24 $13,627.08 $341,824.55
16 $20,196.30 $14,471.03 $327,353.52
17 $19,300.09 $15,367.24 $311,986.28
18 $18,348.38 $16,318.95 $295,667.33
19 $17,337.72 $17,329.61 $278,337.73
20 $16,264.47 $18,402.85 $259,934.88
21 $15,124.76 $19,542.57 $240,392.31
22 $13,914.46 $20,752.86 $219,639.45
23 $12,629.21 $22,038.12 $197,601.33
24 $11,264.36 $23,402.97 $174,198.36
25 $9,814.98 $24,852.35 $149,346.02
26 $8,275.84 $26,391.49 $122,954.53
27 $6,641.38 $28,025.95 $94,928.58
28 $4,905.69 $29,761.63 $65,166.95
29 $3,062.52 $31,604.81 $33,562.14
30 $1,105.19 $33,562.14 $0.00