House Prices

Sunfair West Joshua Tree, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$453,806
average size per house1441 ft²
average price per ft²299 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunfair West Joshua Tree, CA is $284.05/ sqft to $313.95/ sqft. An average home with 1441 sqft costs approximately $388,032 to $428,878. Joshua Tree, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92252, while the highest are in ZIP 92252. The average price per sqare feet is $299. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunfair West Joshua Tree

92252271 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunfair West Joshua Tree

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $210,756 -53.6%
2011 $202,606 -55.4%
2012 $202,060 -55.5%
2013 $209,613 -53.8%
2014 $220,036 -51.5%
2015 $231,329 -49.0%
2016 $243,401 -46.4%
2017 $256,538 -43.5%
2018 $270,721 -40.3%
2019 $283,274 -37.6%
2020 $297,918 -34.4%
2021 $338,850 -25.3%
2022 $395,022 -13.0%
2023 $416,570 -8.2%
2024 $440,669 -2.9%
2025 $453,806 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunfair West Joshua Tree over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunfair West Joshua Tree

Loan amount: $453,806

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,630.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,151.04  –  Principal portion: $479.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,660.11 $5,905.19 $447,900.81
2 $25,315.33 $6,249.97 $441,650.84
3 $24,950.42 $6,614.89 $435,035.95
4 $24,564.20 $7,001.11 $428,034.84
5 $24,155.43 $7,409.88 $420,624.96
6 $23,722.79 $7,842.52 $412,782.44
7 $23,264.89 $8,300.41 $404,482.03
8 $22,780.26 $8,785.05 $395,696.99
9 $22,267.33 $9,297.97 $386,399.01
10 $21,724.45 $9,840.85 $376,558.16
11 $21,149.88 $10,415.42 $366,142.74
12 $20,541.76 $11,023.54 $355,119.19
13 $19,898.13 $11,667.17 $343,452.02
14 $19,216.93 $12,348.38 $331,103.64
15 $18,495.95 $13,069.36 $318,034.29
16 $17,732.87 $13,832.43 $304,201.85
17 $16,925.25 $14,640.06 $289,561.80
18 $16,070.46 $15,494.84 $274,066.95
19 $15,165.77 $16,399.53 $257,667.42
20 $14,208.26 $17,357.04 $240,310.38
21 $13,194.84 $18,370.46 $221,939.92
22 $12,122.26 $19,443.05 $202,496.87
23 $10,987.04 $20,578.26 $181,918.61
24 $9,785.55 $21,779.75 $160,138.85
25 $8,513.90 $23,051.40 $137,087.45
26 $7,168.01 $24,397.29 $112,690.16
27 $5,743.54 $25,821.76 $86,868.40
28 $4,235.90 $27,329.41 $59,538.99
29 $2,640.23 $28,925.08 $30,613.91
30 $951.39 $30,613.91 $0.00