House Prices

Sunfair Heights Joshua Tree, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$465,774
average size per house1479 ft²
average price per ft²307 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunfair Heights Joshua Tree, CA is $291.65/ sqft to $322.35/ sqft. An average home with 1479 sqft costs approximately $419,704 to $463,884. Joshua Tree, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92252, while the highest are in ZIP 92252. The average price per sqare feet is $307. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunfair Heights Joshua Tree

92252278 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunfair Heights Joshua Tree

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $216,314 -53.6%
2011 $207,949 -55.4%
2012 $207,389 -55.5%
2013 $215,141 -53.8%
2014 $225,839 -51.5%
2015 $237,429 -49.0%
2016 $249,820 -46.4%
2017 $263,304 -43.5%
2018 $277,861 -40.3%
2019 $290,745 -37.6%
2020 $305,775 -34.4%
2021 $347,786 -25.3%
2022 $405,440 -13.0%
2023 $427,555 -8.2%
2024 $452,290 -2.9%
2025 $465,774 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunfair Heights Joshua Tree over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunfair Heights Joshua Tree

Loan amount: $465,774

Interest rate: 5.84%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,744.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,265.99  –  Principal portion: $478.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,035.81 $5,894.88 $459,879.12
2 $26,682.31 $6,248.39 $453,630.73
3 $26,307.61 $6,623.09 $447,007.64
4 $25,910.44 $7,020.26 $439,987.39
5 $25,489.45 $7,441.25 $432,546.14
6 $25,043.21 $7,887.48 $424,658.66
7 $24,570.22 $8,360.48 $416,298.18
8 $24,068.86 $8,861.83 $407,436.35
9 $23,537.44 $9,393.26 $398,043.09
10 $22,974.14 $9,956.55 $388,086.54
11 $22,377.07 $10,553.62 $377,532.91
12 $21,744.20 $11,186.50 $366,346.41
13 $21,073.37 $11,857.33 $354,489.09
14 $20,362.31 $12,568.38 $341,920.70
15 $19,608.61 $13,322.08 $328,598.62
16 $18,809.72 $14,120.98 $314,477.64
17 $17,962.92 $14,967.78 $299,509.86
18 $17,065.33 $15,865.36 $283,644.50
19 $16,113.92 $16,816.77 $266,827.73
20 $15,105.46 $17,825.24 $249,002.49
21 $14,036.52 $18,894.17 $230,108.31
22 $12,903.48 $20,027.22 $210,081.10
23 $11,702.49 $21,228.20 $188,852.90
24 $10,429.49 $22,501.21 $166,351.69
25 $9,080.14 $23,850.55 $142,501.13
26 $7,649.88 $25,280.82 $117,220.32
27 $6,133.84 $26,796.85 $90,423.47
28 $4,526.90 $28,403.80 $62,019.67
29 $2,823.59 $30,107.11 $31,912.56
30 $1,018.13 $31,912.56 $0.00