House Prices

Hunters Gate Chino Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$728,803
average size per house2126 ft²
average price per ft²355 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hunters Gate Chino Hills, CA is $337.25/ sqft to $372.75/ sqft. An average home with 2126 sqft costs approximately $741,372 to $819,411. Chino Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91709, while the highest are in ZIP 91709. The average price per sqare feet is $355. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hunters Gate Chino Hills

91709362 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hunters Gate Chino Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $338,469 -53.6%
2011 $325,381 -55.4%
2012 $324,505 -55.5%
2013 $336,634 -53.8%
2014 $353,373 -51.5%
2015 $371,509 -49.0%
2016 $390,897 -46.4%
2017 $411,995 -43.5%
2018 $434,773 -40.3%
2019 $454,932 -37.6%
2020 $478,450 -34.4%
2021 $544,185 -25.3%
2022 $634,398 -13.0%
2023 $669,002 -8.2%
2024 $707,705 -2.9%
2025 $728,803 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hunters Gate Chino Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hunters Gate Chino Hills

Loan amount: $728,803

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,465.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,767.91  –  Principal portion: $697.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,972.73 $8,614.28 $720,188.72
2 $44,422.84 $9,164.17 $711,024.54
3 $43,837.84 $9,749.17 $701,275.38
4 $43,215.51 $10,371.50 $690,903.87
5 $42,553.44 $11,033.57 $679,870.30
6 $41,849.12 $11,737.89 $668,132.41
7 $41,099.83 $12,487.18 $655,645.23
8 $40,302.71 $13,284.30 $642,360.93
9 $39,454.71 $14,132.30 $628,228.63
10 $38,552.58 $15,034.43 $613,194.20
11 $37,592.86 $15,994.15 $597,200.04
12 $36,571.87 $17,015.14 $580,184.90
13 $35,485.71 $18,101.30 $562,083.60
14 $34,330.22 $19,256.79 $542,826.81
15 $33,100.96 $20,486.05 $522,340.76
16 $31,793.24 $21,793.77 $500,546.99
17 $30,402.04 $23,184.97 $477,362.02
18 $28,922.03 $24,664.98 $452,697.04
19 $27,347.54 $26,239.47 $426,457.57
20 $25,672.55 $27,914.46 $398,543.10
21 $23,890.63 $29,696.38 $368,846.73
22 $21,994.97 $31,592.04 $337,254.68
23 $19,978.29 $33,608.72 $303,645.97
24 $17,832.89 $35,754.12 $267,891.84
25 $15,550.53 $38,036.48 $229,855.36
26 $13,122.47 $40,464.54 $189,390.82
27 $10,539.42 $43,047.59 $146,343.23
28 $7,791.49 $45,795.52 $100,547.71
29 $4,868.14 $48,718.87 $51,828.84
30 $1,758.17 $51,828.84 $0.00