House Prices

Chino Hills Ranch Chino Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$661,139
average size per house1929 ft²
average price per ft²322 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chino Hills Ranch Chino Hills, CA is $305.9/ sqft to $338.1/ sqft. An average home with 1929 sqft costs approximately $553,497 to $611,759. Chino Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Bernardino county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91709, while the highest are in ZIP 91709. The average price per sqare feet is $322. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chino Hills Ranch Chino Hills

91709329 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Chino Hills Ranch Chino Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $307,045 -53.6%
2011 $295,171 -55.4%
2012 $294,377 -55.5%
2013 $305,380 -53.8%
2014 $320,565 -51.5%
2015 $337,017 -49.0%
2016 $354,605 -46.4%
2017 $373,744 -43.5%
2018 $394,407 -40.3%
2019 $412,695 -37.6%
2020 $434,029 -34.4%
2021 $493,662 -25.3%
2022 $575,499 -13.0%
2023 $606,890 -8.2%
2024 $642,000 -2.9%
2025 $661,139 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Chino Hills Ranch Chino Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Chino Hills Ranch Chino Hills

Loan amount: $661,139

Interest rate: 5.63%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,807.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,100.74  –  Principal portion: $706.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,986.79 $8,698.91 $652,440.09
2 $36,484.39 $9,201.31 $643,238.78
3 $35,952.97 $9,732.73 $633,506.06
4 $35,390.86 $10,294.84 $623,211.22
5 $34,796.28 $10,889.41 $612,321.80
6 $34,167.37 $11,518.33 $600,803.48
7 $33,502.13 $12,183.57 $588,619.91
8 $32,798.47 $12,887.22 $575,732.69
9 $32,054.18 $13,631.52 $562,101.16
10 $31,266.89 $14,418.81 $547,682.36
11 $30,434.14 $15,251.56 $532,430.80
12 $29,553.29 $16,132.41 $516,298.39
13 $28,621.57 $17,064.13 $499,234.26
14 $27,636.03 $18,049.66 $481,184.60
15 $26,593.58 $19,092.12 $462,092.49
16 $25,490.92 $20,194.77 $441,897.71
17 $24,324.58 $21,361.12 $420,536.59
18 $23,090.87 $22,594.82 $397,941.77
19 $21,785.92 $23,899.78 $374,041.99
20 $20,405.59 $25,280.10 $348,761.89
21 $18,945.55 $26,740.15 $322,021.75
22 $17,401.18 $28,284.52 $293,737.23
23 $15,767.62 $29,918.08 $263,819.15
24 $14,039.71 $31,645.99 $232,173.16
25 $12,212.01 $33,473.69 $198,699.47
26 $10,278.74 $35,406.95 $163,292.52
27 $8,233.83 $37,451.87 $125,840.65
28 $6,070.80 $39,614.89 $86,225.76
29 $3,782.86 $41,902.84 $44,322.92
30 $1,362.77 $44,322.92 $0.00