House Prices

Park Madison Indio, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$355,700
average size per house1716 ft²
average price per ft²197 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Park Madison Indio, CA is $187.15/ sqft to $206.85/ sqft. An average home with 1716 sqft costs approximately $305,092 to $337,207. Indio, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92201, while the highest are in ZIP 92201. The average price per sqare feet is $197. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Park Madison Indio

92201189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Park Madison Indio

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $165,194 -53.6%
2011 $158,805 -55.4%
2012 $158,378 -55.5%
2013 $164,298 -53.8%
2014 $172,467 -51.5%
2015 $181,319 -49.0%
2016 $190,781 -46.4%
2017 $201,079 -43.5%
2018 $212,195 -40.3%
2019 $222,034 -37.6%
2020 $233,513 -34.4%
2021 $265,595 -25.3%
2022 $309,625 -13.0%
2023 $326,513 -8.2%
2024 $345,403 -2.9%
2025 $355,700 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Park Madison Indio over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Park Madison Indio

Loan amount: $355,700

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,064.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,689.58  –  Principal portion: $374.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,155.48 $4,618.33 $351,081.67
2 $19,885.25 $4,888.56 $346,193.11
3 $19,599.21 $5,174.60 $341,018.51
4 $19,296.43 $5,477.38 $335,541.13
5 $18,975.93 $5,797.88 $329,743.24
6 $18,636.68 $6,137.13 $323,606.11
7 $18,277.58 $6,496.24 $317,109.88
8 $17,897.46 $6,876.35 $310,233.53
9 $17,495.11 $7,278.70 $302,954.82
10 $17,069.21 $7,704.60 $295,250.22
11 $16,618.39 $8,155.42 $287,094.80
12 $16,141.19 $8,632.62 $278,462.18
13 $15,636.07 $9,137.74 $269,324.44
14 $15,101.40 $9,672.42 $259,652.02
15 $14,535.43 $10,238.38 $249,413.64
16 $13,936.36 $10,837.46 $238,576.19
17 $13,302.22 $11,471.59 $227,104.60
18 $12,630.99 $12,142.82 $214,961.77
19 $11,920.48 $12,853.34 $202,108.44
20 $11,168.39 $13,605.42 $188,503.01
21 $10,372.29 $14,401.52 $174,101.50
22 $9,529.62 $15,244.19 $158,857.30
23 $8,637.64 $16,136.18 $142,721.13
24 $7,693.46 $17,080.35 $125,640.78
25 $6,694.04 $18,079.77 $107,561.01
26 $5,636.14 $19,137.67 $88,423.33
27 $4,516.34 $20,257.47 $68,165.86
28 $3,331.01 $21,442.80 $46,723.06
29 $2,076.33 $22,697.48 $24,025.58
30 $748.23 $24,025.58 $0.00