House Prices

Hampton Court Indio, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$390,146
average size per house1883 ft²
average price per ft²217 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hampton Court Indio, CA is $206.15/ sqft to $227.85/ sqft. An average home with 1883 sqft costs approximately $404,485 to $447,062. Indio, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92201, while the highest are in ZIP 92201. The average price per sqare feet is $217. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hampton Court Indio

92201207 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hampton Court Indio

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $181,191 -53.6%
2011 $174,184 -55.4%
2012 $173,715 -55.5%
2013 $180,208 -53.8%
2014 $189,169 -51.5%
2015 $198,878 -49.0%
2016 $209,257 -46.4%
2017 $220,551 -43.5%
2018 $232,744 -40.3%
2019 $243,536 -37.6%
2020 $256,126 -34.4%
2021 $291,316 -25.3%
2022 $339,609 -13.0%
2023 $358,133 -8.2%
2024 $378,852 -2.9%
2025 $390,146 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hampton Court Indio over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hampton Court Indio

Loan amount: $390,146

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,402.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,032.66  –  Principal portion: $370.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,262.45 $4,569.99 $385,576.01
2 $23,968.40 $4,864.04 $380,711.97
3 $23,655.44 $5,177.01 $375,534.96
4 $23,322.33 $5,510.11 $370,024.85
5 $22,967.79 $5,864.65 $364,160.20
6 $22,590.44 $6,242.00 $357,918.20
7 $22,188.82 $6,643.63 $351,274.57
8 $21,761.35 $7,071.10 $344,203.48
9 $21,306.37 $7,526.07 $336,677.40
10 $20,822.12 $8,010.32 $328,667.08
11 $20,306.71 $8,525.73 $320,141.35
12 $19,758.14 $9,074.30 $311,067.05
13 $19,174.27 $9,658.17 $301,408.88
14 $18,552.84 $10,279.61 $291,129.27
15 $17,891.42 $10,941.03 $280,188.25
16 $17,187.44 $11,645.00 $268,543.24
17 $16,438.16 $12,394.28 $256,148.97
18 $15,640.68 $13,191.76 $242,957.20
19 $14,791.88 $14,040.56 $228,916.64
20 $13,888.47 $14,943.97 $213,972.67
21 $12,926.93 $15,905.51 $198,067.16
22 $11,903.52 $16,928.92 $181,138.24
23 $10,814.26 $18,018.18 $163,120.06
24 $9,654.92 $19,177.52 $143,942.54
25 $8,420.98 $20,411.46 $123,531.08
26 $7,107.65 $21,724.80 $101,806.28
27 $5,709.81 $23,122.63 $78,683.65
28 $4,222.03 $24,610.41 $54,073.24
29 $2,638.52 $26,193.92 $27,879.32
30 $953.13 $27,879.32 $0.00