House Prices

Haciendas at Shadow Hills Indio, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$423,454
average size per house2241 ft²
average price per ft²197 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Haciendas at Shadow Hills Indio, CA is $187.15/ sqft to $206.85/ sqft. An average home with 2241 sqft costs approximately $436,180 to $482,093. Indio, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92203, while the highest are in ZIP 92203. The average price per sqare feet is $197. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Haciendas at Shadow Hills Indio

92203208 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Haciendas at Shadow Hills Indio

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $196,660 -53.6%
2011 $189,055 -55.4%
2012 $188,546 -55.5%
2013 $195,593 -53.8%
2014 $205,319 -51.5%
2015 $215,857 -49.0%
2016 $227,122 -46.4%
2017 $239,380 -43.5%
2018 $252,614 -40.3%
2019 $264,328 -37.6%
2020 $277,992 -34.4%
2021 $316,186 -25.3%
2022 $368,602 -13.0%
2023 $388,708 -8.2%
2024 $411,195 -2.9%
2025 $423,454 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Haciendas at Shadow Hills Indio over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Haciendas at Shadow Hills Indio

Loan amount: $423,454

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,604.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,201.96  –  Principal portion: $402.56

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,282.95 $4,971.36 $418,482.64
2 $25,963.71 $5,290.60 $413,192.04
3 $25,623.96 $5,630.34 $407,561.69
4 $25,262.41 $5,991.90 $401,569.79
5 $24,877.63 $6,376.68 $395,193.11
6 $24,468.15 $6,786.16 $388,406.95
7 $24,032.37 $7,221.94 $381,185.01
8 $23,568.60 $7,685.70 $373,499.31
9 $23,075.06 $8,179.25 $365,320.06
10 $22,549.82 $8,704.49 $356,615.57
11 $21,990.85 $9,263.45 $347,352.12
12 $21,395.99 $9,858.32 $337,493.80
13 $20,762.93 $10,491.38 $327,002.43
14 $20,089.22 $11,165.09 $315,837.34
15 $19,372.24 $11,882.07 $303,955.27
16 $18,609.22 $12,645.08 $291,310.18
17 $17,797.21 $13,457.10 $277,853.08
18 $16,933.05 $14,321.26 $263,531.82
19 $16,013.39 $15,240.91 $248,290.91
20 $15,034.68 $16,219.62 $232,071.28
21 $13,993.13 $17,261.18 $214,810.10
22 $12,884.68 $18,369.63 $196,440.48
23 $11,705.06 $19,549.25 $176,891.23
24 $10,449.69 $20,804.62 $156,086.61
25 $9,113.70 $22,140.61 $133,946.00
26 $7,691.92 $23,562.39 $110,383.61
27 $6,178.84 $25,075.47 $85,308.14
28 $4,568.59 $26,685.72 $58,622.42
29 $2,854.94 $28,399.36 $30,223.06
30 $1,031.25 $30,223.06 $0.00