House Prices

Estacio Indio, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$362,439
average size per house1749 ft²
average price per ft²201 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Estacio Indio, CA is $190.95/ sqft to $211.05/ sqft. An average home with 1749 sqft costs approximately $323,285 to $357,315. Indio, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92201, while the highest are in ZIP 92201. The average price per sqare feet is $201. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Estacio Indio

92201192 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Estacio Indio

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $168,323 -53.6%
2011 $161,814 -55.4%
2012 $161,378 -55.5%
2013 $167,410 -53.8%
2014 $175,735 -51.5%
2015 $184,754 -49.0%
2016 $194,396 -46.4%
2017 $204,888 -43.5%
2018 $216,216 -40.3%
2019 $226,241 -37.6%
2020 $237,937 -34.4%
2021 $270,627 -25.3%
2022 $315,491 -13.0%
2023 $332,700 -8.2%
2024 $351,947 -2.9%
2025 $362,439 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Estacio Indio over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Estacio Indio

Loan amount: $362,439

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,128.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,754.20  –  Principal portion: $374.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,928.95 $4,612.67 $357,826.33
2 $20,653.80 $4,887.82 $352,938.51
3 $20,362.24 $5,179.39 $347,759.12
4 $20,053.28 $5,488.35 $342,270.77
5 $19,725.89 $5,815.73 $336,455.04
6 $19,378.98 $6,162.65 $330,292.39
7 $19,011.37 $6,530.26 $323,762.13
8 $18,621.83 $6,919.80 $316,842.33
9 $18,209.05 $7,332.57 $309,509.76
10 $17,771.65 $7,769.97 $301,739.79
11 $17,308.17 $8,233.46 $293,506.33
12 $16,817.03 $8,724.59 $284,781.74
13 $16,296.60 $9,245.03 $275,536.71
14 $15,745.12 $9,796.51 $265,740.20
15 $15,160.74 $10,380.88 $255,359.32
16 $14,541.51 $11,000.11 $244,359.21
17 $13,885.34 $11,656.29 $232,702.92
18 $13,190.03 $12,351.60 $220,351.33
19 $12,453.24 $13,088.39 $207,262.94
20 $11,672.50 $13,869.13 $193,393.81
21 $10,845.19 $14,696.44 $178,697.38
22 $9,968.52 $15,573.10 $163,124.28
23 $9,039.57 $16,502.06 $146,622.22
24 $8,055.20 $17,486.42 $129,135.80
25 $7,012.11 $18,529.51 $110,606.29
26 $5,906.80 $19,634.82 $90,971.46
27 $4,735.56 $20,806.06 $70,165.40
28 $3,494.45 $22,047.17 $48,118.23
29 $2,179.31 $23,362.32 $24,755.91
30 $785.71 $24,755.91 $0.00