House Prices

Espana Indio, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$348,211
average size per house1680 ft²
average price per ft²193 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Espana Indio, CA is $183.35/ sqft to $202.65/ sqft. An average home with 1680 sqft costs approximately $286,467 to $316,621. Indio, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92201, while the highest are in ZIP 92201. The average price per sqare feet is $193. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Espana Indio

92201185 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Espana Indio

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $161,715 -53.6%
2011 $155,462 -55.4%
2012 $155,043 -55.5%
2013 $160,838 -53.8%
2014 $168,836 -51.5%
2015 $177,501 -49.0%
2016 $186,765 -46.4%
2017 $196,845 -43.5%
2018 $207,728 -40.3%
2019 $217,360 -37.6%
2020 $228,596 -34.4%
2021 $260,003 -25.3%
2022 $303,106 -13.0%
2023 $319,639 -8.2%
2024 $338,131 -2.9%
2025 $348,211 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Espana Indio over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Espana Indio

Loan amount: $348,211

Interest rate: 5.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,994.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,619.18  â€“  Principal portion: $375.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,313.15 $4,622.25 $343,588.75
2 $19,048.53 $4,886.88 $338,701.87
3 $18,768.76 $5,166.65 $333,535.22
4 $18,472.97 $5,462.43 $328,072.79
5 $18,160.25 $5,775.16 $322,297.63
6 $17,829.62 $6,105.78 $316,191.85
7 $17,480.07 $6,455.33 $309,736.52
8 $17,110.51 $6,824.90 $302,911.62
9 $16,719.78 $7,215.62 $295,696.00
10 $16,306.69 $7,628.71 $288,067.29
11 $15,869.95 $8,065.45 $280,001.84
12 $15,408.21 $8,527.19 $271,474.65
13 $14,920.04 $9,015.37 $262,459.29
14 $14,403.91 $9,531.49 $252,927.79
15 $13,858.24 $10,077.16 $242,850.63
16 $13,281.33 $10,654.08 $232,196.55
17 $12,671.39 $11,264.02 $220,932.54
18 $12,026.53 $11,908.88 $209,023.66
19 $11,344.75 $12,590.65 $196,433.01
20 $10,623.94 $13,311.46 $183,121.55
21 $9,861.87 $14,073.53 $169,048.02
22 $9,056.17 $14,879.23 $154,168.78
23 $8,204.34 $15,731.06 $138,437.72
24 $7,303.75 $16,631.66 $121,806.06
25 $6,351.59 $17,583.81 $104,222.25
26 $5,344.93 $18,590.47 $85,631.78
27 $4,280.63 $19,654.77 $65,977.01
28 $3,155.41 $20,779.99 $45,197.02
29 $1,965.77 $21,969.63 $23,227.38
30 $708.02 $23,227.38 $0.00