House Prices

Coronado Gardens Mobile Home Park Indio, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$356,074
average size per house1718 ft²
average price per ft²198 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Coronado Gardens Mobile Home Park Indio, CA is $188.1/ sqft to $207.9/ sqft. An average home with 1718 sqft costs approximately $307,322 to $339,671. Indio, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92201, while the highest are in ZIP 92201. The average price per sqare feet is $198. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Coronado Gardens Mobile Home Park Indio

92201189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Coronado Gardens Mobile Home Park Indio

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $165,367 -53.6%
2011 $158,972 -55.4%
2012 $158,544 -55.5%
2013 $164,470 -53.8%
2014 $172,649 -51.5%
2015 $181,510 -49.0%
2016 $190,982 -46.4%
2017 $201,290 -43.5%
2018 $212,418 -40.3%
2019 $222,268 -37.6%
2020 $233,758 -34.4%
2021 $265,875 -25.3%
2022 $309,950 -13.0%
2023 $326,857 -8.2%
2024 $345,766 -2.9%
2025 $356,074 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Coronado Gardens Mobile Home Park Indio over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Coronado Gardens Mobile Home Park Indio

Loan amount: $356,074

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,068.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,693.13  –  Principal portion: $374.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,198.05 $4,618.06 $351,455.94
2 $19,927.54 $4,888.57 $346,567.37
3 $19,641.19 $5,174.92 $341,392.45
4 $19,338.06 $5,478.05 $335,914.40
5 $19,017.18 $5,798.93 $330,115.47
6 $18,677.50 $6,138.61 $323,976.86
7 $18,317.92 $6,498.19 $317,478.68
8 $17,937.28 $6,878.83 $310,599.85
9 $17,534.35 $7,281.76 $303,318.09
10 $17,107.81 $7,708.30 $295,609.79
11 $16,656.29 $8,159.82 $287,449.97
12 $16,178.32 $8,637.79 $278,812.18
13 $15,672.35 $9,143.76 $269,668.42
14 $15,136.74 $9,679.37 $259,989.05
15 $14,569.76 $10,246.35 $249,742.70
16 $13,969.57 $10,846.54 $238,896.16
17 $13,334.22 $11,481.89 $227,414.27
18 $12,661.66 $12,154.45 $215,259.82
19 $11,949.69 $12,866.41 $202,393.41
20 $11,196.03 $13,620.08 $188,773.33
21 $10,398.22 $14,417.89 $174,355.44
22 $9,553.67 $15,262.44 $159,093.00
23 $8,659.66 $16,156.45 $142,936.55
24 $7,713.27 $17,102.83 $125,833.71
25 $6,711.46 $18,104.65 $107,729.06
26 $5,650.95 $19,165.15 $88,563.90
27 $4,528.33 $20,287.78 $68,276.13
28 $3,339.95 $21,476.16 $46,799.97
29 $2,081.96 $22,734.15 $24,065.83
30 $750.28 $24,065.83 $0.00