House Prices

The Vintage Club Indian Wells, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,637,989
average size per house3828 ft²
average price per ft²413 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Vintage Club Indian Wells, CA is $392.35/ sqft to $433.65/ sqft. An average home with 3828 sqft costs approximately $1,447,847 to $1,600,252. Indian Wells, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92210, while the highest are in ZIP 92210. The average price per sqare feet is $413. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Vintage Club Indian Wells

92210331 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Vintage Club Indian Wells

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $760,712 -53.6%
2011 $731,295 -55.4%
2012 $729,326 -55.5%
2013 $756,586 -53.8%
2014 $794,207 -51.5%
2015 $834,969 -49.0%
2016 $878,543 -46.4%
2017 $925,962 -43.5%
2018 $977,154 -40.3%
2019 $1,022,463 -37.6%
2020 $1,075,319 -34.4%
2021 $1,223,060 -25.3%
2022 $1,425,813 -13.0%
2023 $1,503,586 -8.2%
2024 $1,590,571 -2.9%
2025 $1,637,989 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Vintage Club Indian Wells over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Vintage Club Indian Wells

Loan amount: $1,637,989

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,594.27

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,895.11  –  Principal portion: $1,699.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $94,191.97 $20,939.24 $1,617,049.76
2 $92,948.21 $22,182.99 $1,594,866.77
3 $91,630.58 $23,500.63 $1,571,366.14
4 $90,234.69 $24,896.52 $1,546,469.62
5 $88,755.88 $26,375.33 $1,520,094.29
6 $87,189.23 $27,941.98 $1,492,152.31
7 $85,529.52 $29,601.68 $1,462,550.62
8 $83,771.24 $31,359.97 $1,431,190.65
9 $81,908.51 $33,222.70 $1,397,967.95
10 $79,935.14 $35,196.07 $1,362,771.88
11 $77,844.55 $37,286.65 $1,325,485.23
12 $75,629.79 $39,501.42 $1,285,983.82
13 $73,283.48 $41,847.73 $1,244,136.09
14 $70,797.80 $44,333.41 $1,199,802.67
15 $68,164.47 $46,966.74 $1,152,835.94
16 $65,374.73 $49,756.48 $1,103,079.46
17 $62,419.28 $52,711.93 $1,050,367.53
18 $59,288.28 $55,842.92 $994,524.60
19 $55,971.31 $59,159.90 $935,364.71
20 $52,457.32 $62,673.89 $872,690.82
21 $48,734.60 $66,396.61 $806,294.21
22 $44,790.76 $70,340.45 $735,953.76
23 $40,612.66 $74,518.55 $661,435.21
24 $36,186.39 $78,944.82 $582,490.39
25 $31,497.20 $83,634.00 $498,856.39
26 $26,529.49 $88,601.72 $410,254.67
27 $21,266.71 $93,864.50 $316,390.17
28 $15,691.32 $99,439.89 $216,950.28