House Prices

The Enclave at Indian Wells Indian Wells, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,685,566
average size per house3939 ft²
average price per ft²425 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Enclave at Indian Wells Indian Wells, CA is $403.75/ sqft to $446.25/ sqft. An average home with 3939 sqft costs approximately $1,577,649 to $1,743,717. Indian Wells, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92210, while the highest are in ZIP 92210. The average price per sqare feet is $425. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Enclave at Indian Wells Indian Wells

92210341 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Enclave at Indian Wells Indian Wells

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $782,807 -53.6%
2011 $752,536 -55.4%
2012 $750,510 -55.5%
2013 $778,562 -53.8%
2014 $817,276 -51.5%
2015 $859,221 -49.0%
2016 $904,061 -46.4%
2017 $952,857 -43.5%
2018 $1,005,536 -40.3%
2019 $1,052,161 -37.6%
2020 $1,106,553 -34.4%
2021 $1,258,585 -25.3%
2022 $1,467,227 -13.0%
2023 $1,547,259 -8.2%
2024 $1,636,770 -2.9%
2025 $1,685,566 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Enclave at Indian Wells Indian Wells over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Enclave at Indian Wells Indian Wells

Loan amount: $1,685,566

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,053.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,360.41  –  Principal portion: $1,693.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $99,761.25 $20,885.09 $1,664,680.91
2 $98,483.69 $22,162.65 $1,642,518.26
3 $97,127.98 $23,518.36 $1,618,999.90
4 $95,689.35 $24,957.00 $1,594,042.90
5 $94,162.70 $26,483.64 $1,567,559.26
6 $92,542.68 $28,103.66 $1,539,455.60
7 $90,823.55 $29,822.79 $1,509,632.81
8 $88,999.27 $31,647.08 $1,477,985.73
9 $87,063.39 $33,582.95 $1,444,402.78
10 $85,009.09 $35,637.25 $1,408,765.53
11 $82,829.13 $37,817.21 $1,370,948.31
12 $80,515.82 $40,130.52 $1,330,817.79
13 $78,061.00 $42,585.34 $1,288,232.45
14 $75,456.02 $45,190.32 $1,243,042.12
15 $72,691.69 $47,954.65 $1,195,087.47
16 $69,758.26 $50,888.08 $1,144,199.39
17 $66,645.39 $54,000.95 $1,090,198.44
18 $63,342.11 $57,304.23 $1,032,894.20
19 $59,836.76 $60,809.58 $972,084.62
20 $56,116.99 $64,529.36 $907,555.27
21 $52,169.67 $68,476.67 $839,078.59
22 $47,980.89 $72,665.45 $766,413.15
23 $43,535.89 $77,110.46 $689,302.69
24 $38,818.97 $81,827.37 $607,475.32
25 $33,813.52 $86,832.82 $520,642.50
26 $28,501.89 $92,144.46 $428,498.05
27 $22,865.33 $97,781.01 $330,717.04
28 $16,883.98 $103,762.36 $226,954.68