House Prices

Hacienda Heights Desert Hot Springs, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$270,611
average size per house1627 ft²
average price per ft²182 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hacienda Heights Desert Hot Springs, CA is $172.9/ sqft to $191.1/ sqft. An average home with 1627 sqft costs approximately $306,908 to $339,214. Desert Hot Springs, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92240, while the highest are in ZIP 92240. The average price per sqare feet is $182. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hacienda Heights Desert Hot Springs

92240134 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hacienda Heights Desert Hot Springs

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $125,677 -53.6%
2011 $120,817 -55.4%
2012 $120,491 -55.5%
2013 $124,995 -53.8%
2014 $131,210 -51.5%
2015 $137,945 -49.0%
2016 $145,143 -46.4%
2017 $152,977 -43.5%
2018 $161,435 -40.3%
2019 $168,920 -37.6%
2020 $177,653 -34.4%
2021 $202,061 -25.3%
2022 $235,558 -13.0%
2023 $248,406 -8.2%
2024 $262,777 -2.9%
2025 $270,611 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hacienda Heights Desert Hot Springs over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hacienda Heights Desert Hot Springs

Loan amount: $270,611

Interest rate: 6.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,718.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,476.18  –  Principal portion: $242.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,625.30 $2,998.39 $267,612.61
2 $17,423.03 $3,200.66 $264,411.96
3 $17,207.11 $3,416.57 $260,995.38
4 $16,976.63 $3,647.06 $257,348.32
5 $16,730.60 $3,893.09 $253,455.24
6 $16,467.97 $4,155.72 $249,299.52
7 $16,187.62 $4,436.06 $244,863.46
8 $15,888.37 $4,735.32 $240,128.14
9 $15,568.92 $5,054.76 $235,073.38
10 $15,227.92 $5,395.76 $229,677.62
11 $14,863.93 $5,759.76 $223,917.86
12 $14,475.37 $6,148.31 $217,769.55
13 $14,060.61 $6,563.08 $211,206.47
14 $13,617.86 $7,005.82 $204,200.65
15 $13,145.25 $7,478.44 $196,722.21
16 $12,640.75 $7,982.93 $188,739.28
17 $12,102.22 $8,521.46 $180,217.82
18 $11,527.36 $9,096.32 $171,121.50
19 $10,913.72 $9,709.96 $161,411.54
20 $10,258.69 $10,364.99 $151,046.54
21 $9,559.46 $11,064.22 $139,982.32
22 $8,813.07 $11,810.61 $128,171.71
23 $8,016.33 $12,607.36 $115,564.35
24 $7,165.83 $13,457.85 $102,106.50
25 $6,257.96 $14,365.72 $87,740.78
26 $5,288.85 $15,334.83 $72,405.95
27 $4,254.36 $16,369.32 $56,036.63
28 $3,150.09 $17,473.60 $38,563.03
29 $1,971.31 $18,652.37 $19,910.66
30 $713.02 $19,910.66 $0.00