House Prices

Bagdouma Coachella, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$309,516
average size per house1649 ft²
average price per ft²179 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bagdouma Coachella, CA is $170.05/ sqft to $187.95/ sqft. An average home with 1649 sqft costs approximately $266,673 to $294,744. Coachella, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92236, while the highest are in ZIP 92236. The average price per sqare feet is $179. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bagdouma Coachella

92236179 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bagdouma Coachella

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $143,745 -53.6%
2011 $138,186 -55.4%
2012 $137,814 -55.5%
2013 $142,965 -53.8%
2014 $150,074 -51.5%
2015 $157,776 -49.0%
2016 $166,010 -46.4%
2017 $174,971 -43.5%
2018 $184,644 -40.3%
2019 $193,206 -37.6%
2020 $203,193 -34.4%
2021 $231,111 -25.3%
2022 $269,423 -13.0%
2023 $284,119 -8.2%
2024 $300,556 -2.9%
2025 $309,516 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bagdouma Coachella over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bagdouma Coachella

Loan amount: $309,516

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,797.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,471.75  –  Principal portion: $325.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,557.08 $4,014.23 $305,501.77
2 $17,321.94 $4,249.37 $301,252.40
3 $17,073.03 $4,498.28 $296,754.12
4 $16,809.54 $4,761.77 $291,992.35
5 $16,530.61 $5,040.70 $286,951.65
6 $16,235.35 $5,335.96 $281,615.68
7 $15,922.79 $5,648.52 $275,967.16
8 $15,591.92 $5,979.39 $269,987.76
9 $15,241.67 $6,329.64 $263,658.12
10 $14,870.90 $6,700.41 $256,957.71
11 $14,478.42 $7,092.89 $249,864.82
12 $14,062.94 $7,508.37 $242,356.45
13 $13,623.13 $7,948.18 $234,408.27
14 $13,157.56 $8,413.75 $225,994.51
15 $12,664.71 $8,906.60 $217,087.91
16 $12,143.00 $9,428.31 $207,659.60
17 $11,590.72 $9,980.59 $197,679.01
18 $11,006.10 $10,565.21 $187,113.80
19 $10,387.23 $11,184.08 $175,929.72
20 $9,732.11 $11,839.20 $164,090.51
21 $9,038.61 $12,532.70 $151,557.81
22 $8,304.49 $13,266.82 $138,291.00
23 $7,527.38 $14,043.94 $124,247.06
24 $6,704.74 $14,866.58 $109,380.49
25 $5,833.91 $15,737.40 $93,643.08
26 $4,912.07 $16,659.24 $76,983.84
27 $3,936.24 $17,635.07 $59,348.77
28 $2,903.24 $18,668.07 $40,680.70
29 $1,809.74 $19,761.57 $20,919.13
30 $652.18 $20,919.13 $0.00