House Prices

The Courtyards Cathedral City, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$305,056
average size per house1649 ft²
average price per ft²197 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Courtyards Cathedral City, CA is $187.15/ sqft to $206.85/ sqft. An average home with 1649 sqft costs approximately $327,127 to $361,562. Cathedral City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92234, while the highest are in ZIP 92234. The average price per sqare feet is $197. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Courtyards Cathedral City

92234179 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Courtyards Cathedral City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $141,674 -53.6%
2011 $136,195 -55.4%
2012 $135,828 -55.5%
2013 $140,905 -53.8%
2014 $147,912 -51.5%
2015 $155,503 -49.0%
2016 $163,618 -46.4%
2017 $172,449 -43.5%
2018 $181,983 -40.3%
2019 $190,422 -37.6%
2020 $200,265 -34.4%
2021 $227,780 -25.3%
2022 $265,541 -13.0%
2023 $280,025 -8.2%
2024 $296,225 -2.9%
2025 $305,056 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Courtyards Cathedral City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Courtyards Cathedral City

Loan amount: $305,056

Interest rate: 6.36%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,900.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,616.80  –  Principal portion: $283.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,300.67 $3,501.26 $301,554.74
2 $19,071.38 $3,730.55 $297,824.19
3 $18,827.08 $3,974.85 $293,849.34
4 $18,566.78 $4,235.15 $289,614.19
5 $18,289.43 $4,512.50 $285,101.69
6 $17,993.92 $4,808.01 $280,293.68
7 $17,679.06 $5,122.87 $275,170.81
8 $17,343.57 $5,458.35 $269,712.45
9 $16,986.12 $5,815.81 $263,896.64
10 $16,605.26 $6,196.67 $257,699.98
11 $16,199.46 $6,602.47 $251,097.51
12 $15,767.08 $7,034.84 $244,062.66
13 $15,306.39 $7,495.54 $236,567.13
14 $14,815.53 $7,986.40 $228,580.73
15 $14,292.53 $8,509.40 $220,071.33
16 $13,735.27 $9,066.66 $211,004.67
17 $13,141.52 $9,660.41 $201,344.26
18 $12,508.89 $10,293.04 $191,051.22
19 $11,834.83 $10,967.10 $180,084.12
20 $11,116.62 $11,685.30 $168,398.81
21 $10,351.39 $12,450.54 $155,948.27
22 $9,536.04 $13,265.89 $142,682.38
23 $8,667.29 $14,134.64 $128,547.74
24 $7,741.66 $15,060.27 $113,487.47
25 $6,755.40 $16,046.53 $97,440.95
26 $5,704.56 $17,097.37 $80,343.58
27 $4,584.91 $18,217.02 $62,126.56
28 $3,391.93 $19,410.00 $42,716.56
29 $2,120.82 $20,681.11 $22,035.45
30 $766.48 $22,035.45 $0.00