House Prices

Outdoor Resort Palm Springs Cathedral City, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$313,978
average size per house1697 ft²
average price per ft²202 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Outdoor Resort Palm Springs Cathedral City, CA is $191.9/ sqft to $212.1/ sqft. An average home with 1697 sqft costs approximately $355,289 to $392,688. Cathedral City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92234, while the highest are in ZIP 92234. The average price per sqare feet is $202. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Outdoor Resort Palm Springs Cathedral City

92234184 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Outdoor Resort Palm Springs Cathedral City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,817 -53.6%
2011 $140,178 -55.4%
2012 $139,801 -55.5%
2013 $145,026 -53.8%
2014 $152,238 -51.5%
2015 $160,051 -49.0%
2016 $168,404 -46.4%
2017 $177,493 -43.5%
2018 $187,306 -40.3%
2019 $195,991 -37.6%
2020 $206,123 -34.4%
2021 $234,442 -25.3%
2022 $273,307 -13.0%
2023 $288,215 -8.2%
2024 $304,889 -2.9%
2025 $313,978 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Outdoor Resort Palm Springs Cathedral City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Outdoor Resort Palm Springs Cathedral City

Loan amount: $313,978

Interest rate: 6.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,994.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,712.75  –  Principal portion: $281.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,449.85 $3,478.90 $310,499.10
2 $20,215.17 $3,713.58 $306,785.52
3 $19,964.65 $3,964.10 $302,821.42
4 $19,697.23 $4,231.52 $298,589.90
5 $19,411.77 $4,516.98 $294,072.92
6 $19,107.06 $4,821.69 $289,251.23
7 $18,781.78 $5,146.97 $284,104.26
8 $18,434.57 $5,494.18 $278,610.08
9 $18,063.93 $5,864.82 $272,745.26
10 $17,668.29 $6,260.46 $266,484.80
11 $17,245.96 $6,682.79 $259,802.01
12 $16,795.14 $7,133.61 $252,668.40
13 $16,313.90 $7,614.85 $245,053.55
14 $15,800.20 $8,128.55 $236,925.00
15 $15,251.85 $8,676.90 $228,248.10
16 $14,666.51 $9,262.24 $218,985.86
17 $14,041.67 $9,887.08 $209,098.78
18 $13,374.69 $10,554.06 $198,544.72
19 $12,662.71 $11,266.04 $187,278.68
20 $11,902.70 $12,026.05 $175,252.64
21 $11,091.43 $12,837.32 $162,415.31
22 $10,225.42 $13,703.33 $148,711.98
23 $9,300.99 $14,627.76 $134,084.22
24 $8,314.20 $15,614.55 $118,469.67
25 $7,260.84 $16,667.91 $101,801.76
26 $6,136.42 $17,792.33 $84,009.43
27 $4,936.15 $18,992.60 $65,016.83
28 $3,654.90 $20,273.85 $44,742.98
29 $2,287.23 $21,641.52 $23,101.46
30 $827.29 $23,101.46 $0.00