House Prices

Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$292,106
average size per house1579 ft²
average price per ft²188 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City, CA is $178.6/ sqft to $197.4/ sqft. An average home with 1579 sqft costs approximately $286,240 to $316,371. Cathedral City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92234, while the highest are in ZIP 92234. The average price per sqare feet is $188. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City

92234171 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $135,659 -53.6%
2011 $130,413 -55.4%
2012 $130,062 -55.5%
2013 $134,924 -53.8%
2014 $141,633 -51.5%
2015 $148,902 -49.0%
2016 $156,672 -46.4%
2017 $165,129 -43.5%
2018 $174,258 -40.3%
2019 $182,338 -37.6%
2020 $191,764 -34.4%
2021 $218,111 -25.3%
2022 $254,268 -13.0%
2023 $268,138 -8.2%
2024 $283,650 -2.9%
2025 $292,106 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City

Loan amount: $292,106

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,768.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,482.44  –  Principal portion: $285.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,691.88 $3,527.25 $288,578.75
2 $17,470.97 $3,748.16 $284,830.60
3 $17,236.23 $3,982.90 $280,847.70
4 $16,986.79 $4,232.34 $276,615.35
5 $16,721.72 $4,497.41 $272,117.94
6 $16,440.05 $4,779.08 $267,338.86
7 $16,140.74 $5,078.39 $262,260.47
8 $15,822.69 $5,396.44 $256,864.03
9 $15,484.71 $5,734.42 $251,129.61
10 $15,125.57 $6,093.56 $245,036.06
11 $14,743.94 $6,475.19 $238,560.87
12 $14,338.40 $6,880.72 $231,680.14
13 $13,907.47 $7,311.66 $224,368.48
14 $13,449.55 $7,769.58 $216,598.91
15 $12,962.95 $8,256.18 $208,342.73
16 $12,445.87 $8,773.25 $199,569.47
17 $11,896.41 $9,322.71 $190,246.76
18 $11,312.54 $9,906.59 $180,340.17
19 $10,692.10 $10,527.03 $169,813.14
20 $10,032.81 $11,186.32 $158,626.82
21 $9,332.22 $11,886.91 $146,739.91
22 $8,587.75 $12,631.38 $134,108.54
23 $7,796.66 $13,422.46 $120,686.07
24 $6,956.03 $14,263.10 $106,422.97
25 $6,062.75 $15,156.38 $91,266.59
26 $5,113.52 $16,105.61 $75,160.98
27 $4,104.84 $17,114.29 $58,046.69
28 $3,032.99 $18,186.14 $39,860.55
29 $1,894.01 $19,325.12 $20,535.43
30 $683.70 $20,535.43 $0.00

How to sell in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$346,339$736,757
Ø fast selling$314,853$663,081
Ø high price sale$377,824$810,432

In 2026, houses in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City, CA will be offered at an average price of $188 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $346,339 is 23.35% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $736,757. Home prices in Cathedral Canyon Country Club Cathedral City, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $510,062. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $623,409.

Cathedral Canyon Country Club Neighborhood Guide

Location & Lifestyle

Set in Cathedral City between Palm Springs and Rancho Mirage, Cathedral Canyon Country Club delivers a relaxed desert resort vibe with easy access to Highway 111. Residents enjoy sweeping San Jacinto mountain views and a walkable, golf-cart-friendly layout that feels secluded yet central.

Homes & Real Estate

The neighborhood features low-maintenance condos and townhomes in gated enclaves, offering real estate options that appeal to full-time owners, seasonal residents, and investors in the Cathedral City real estate market.
Buyers value open floor plans with patios, select units with attached garages, and community-maintained landscaping that helps keep HOA costs predictable.

Amenities & Recreation

At the heart is the 18-hole golf course, complemented by multiple pools, spas, and well-kept greenbelts. Active residents appreciate tennis courts, a clubhouse with dining, and social events that foster a close-knit community. Miles of nearby trails and desert parks make it easy to mix workouts with sunshine nearly year-round.

Nearby Conveniences

The community sits minutes from shopping and restaurants along East Palm Canyon Drive, with quick drives to Palm Springs International Airport and downtown Palm Springs. Golf weekends, spa days, and entertainment venues across the Coachella Valley are within easy reach, making the area a smart base for vacationers and commuters alike. Whether you are searching for a lock-and-leave getaway or a primary home, Cathedral Canyon Country Club in Cathedral City, CA offers value, convenience, and the quintessential desert lifestyle.