House Prices

Candlewood Villas II Cathedral City, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$273,400
average size per house1478 ft²
average price per ft²176 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Candlewood Villas II Cathedral City, CA is $167.2/ sqft to $184.8/ sqft. An average home with 1478 sqft costs approximately $234,766 to $259,478. Cathedral City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92234, while the highest are in ZIP 92234. The average price per sqare feet is $176. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Candlewood Villas II Cathedral City

92234160 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Candlewood Villas II Cathedral City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $126,972 -53.6%
2011 $122,062 -55.4%
2012 $121,733 -55.5%
2013 $126,283 -53.8%
2014 $132,563 -51.5%
2015 $139,366 -49.0%
2016 $146,639 -46.4%
2017 $154,554 -43.5%
2018 $163,099 -40.3%
2019 $170,661 -37.6%
2020 $179,484 -34.4%
2021 $204,143 -25.3%
2022 $237,985 -13.0%
2023 $250,966 -8.2%
2024 $265,485 -2.9%
2025 $273,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Candlewood Villas II Cathedral City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Candlewood Villas II Cathedral City

Loan amount: $273,400

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,586.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,298.65  –  Principal portion: $288.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,492.01 $3,549.76 $269,850.24
2 $15,284.31 $3,757.47 $266,092.77
3 $15,064.45 $3,977.33 $262,115.44
4 $14,831.72 $4,210.06 $257,905.38
5 $14,585.38 $4,456.40 $253,448.98
6 $14,324.62 $4,717.16 $248,731.83
7 $14,048.61 $4,993.17 $243,738.66
8 $13,756.44 $5,285.34 $238,453.32
9 $13,447.18 $5,594.60 $232,858.72
10 $13,119.82 $5,921.95 $226,936.77
11 $12,773.31 $6,268.46 $220,668.31
12 $12,406.53 $6,635.25 $214,033.06
13 $12,018.28 $7,023.50 $207,009.56
14 $11,607.31 $7,434.46 $199,575.10
15 $11,172.30 $7,869.48 $191,705.62
16 $10,711.83 $8,329.94 $183,375.68
17 $10,224.43 $8,817.35 $174,558.33
18 $9,708.50 $9,333.28 $165,225.05
19 $9,162.38 $9,879.40 $155,345.65
20 $8,584.31 $10,457.47 $144,888.18
21 $7,972.41 $11,069.37 $133,818.81
22 $7,324.71 $11,717.07 $122,101.73
23 $6,639.11 $12,402.67 $109,699.06
24 $5,913.39 $13,128.39 $96,570.67
25 $5,145.21 $13,896.57 $82,674.11
26 $4,332.08 $14,709.70 $67,964.41
27 $3,471.37 $15,570.41 $52,394.00
28 $2,560.30 $16,481.48 $35,912.52
29 $1,595.92 $17,445.86 $18,466.67
30 $575.11 $18,466.67 $0.00