House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Blythe, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$196,760
average size per house1646 ft²
average price per ft²120 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Blythe, CA is $138/ sqft to $138/ sqft. An average home with 1646 sqft costs approximately $227,148 to $227,148. Blythe, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92225, while the highest are in ZIP 92225. The average price per sqare feet is $120. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Blythe

92225150 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Blythe

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $91,379 -53.6%
2011 $87,845 -55.4%
2012 $87,609 -55.5%
2013 $90,883 -53.8%
2014 $95,402 -51.5%
2015 $100,299 -49.0%
2016 $105,533 -46.4%
2017 $111,229 -43.5%
2018 $117,379 -40.3%
2019 $122,821 -37.6%
2020 $129,170 -34.4%
2021 $146,917 -25.3%
2022 $171,273 -13.0%
2023 $180,615 -8.2%
2024 $191,064 -2.9%
2025 $196,760 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Blythe over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Blythe

Loan amount: $196,760

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,179.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $983.80  –  Principal portion: $195.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,739.87 $2,416.24 $194,343.76
2 $11,590.84 $2,565.26 $191,778.50
3 $11,432.62 $2,723.48 $189,055.02
4 $11,264.64 $2,891.46 $186,163.55
5 $11,086.31 $3,069.80 $183,093.75
6 $10,896.97 $3,259.14 $179,834.61
7 $10,695.95 $3,460.16 $176,374.46
8 $10,482.54 $3,673.57 $172,700.88
9 $10,255.96 $3,900.15 $168,800.73
10 $10,015.41 $4,140.70 $164,660.03
11 $9,760.02 $4,396.09 $160,263.94
12 $9,488.87 $4,667.23 $155,596.71
13 $9,201.01 $4,955.10 $150,641.61
14 $8,895.39 $5,260.72 $145,380.89
15 $8,570.92 $5,585.19 $139,795.71
16 $8,226.44 $5,929.67 $133,866.04
17 $7,860.71 $6,295.40 $127,570.64
18 $7,472.42 $6,683.68 $120,886.96
19 $7,060.19 $7,095.92 $113,791.04
20 $6,622.53 $7,533.58 $106,257.46
21 $6,157.87 $7,998.23 $98,259.22
22 $5,664.56 $8,491.55 $89,767.67
23 $5,140.82 $9,015.29 $80,752.38
24 $4,584.78 $9,571.33 $71,181.05
25 $3,994.44 $10,161.67 $61,019.38
26 $3,367.69 $10,788.42 $50,230.96
27 $2,702.28 $11,453.83 $38,777.14
28 $1,995.83 $12,160.27 $26,616.86
29 $1,245.82 $12,910.29 $13,706.57
30 $449.54 $13,706.57 $0.00

How to sell in Blythe, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$217,801$463,321
Ø fast selling$198,001$416,989
Ø high price sale$237,601$509,653

In 2026, houses in Blythe, CA will be offered at an average price of $120 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $217,801 is 24.98% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $463,321. Home prices in Blythe, CA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $320,760. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $392,041.

FAQ – Home Values in Blythe

What is the median home value in Blythe in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Blythe is about $196,760 for an average home size of 1646 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $120 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Blythe?

In 2026, homes in Blythe sell for an average of around $120 per square foot, with a typical range between $138 and $138 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Blythe is about 1646 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $196,760.

Locations close to Blythe, CA

Brawley, CA154 $ / ft²
Cabazon, CA198 $ / ft²
Calexico, CA173 $ / ft²
Beaumont, CA192 $ / ft²
Bard, CA168 $ / ft²
Banning, CA200 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy