House Prices

Downtown Banning Banning, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$294,619
average size per house1356 ft²
average price per ft²229 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Banning Banning, CA is $217.55/ sqft to $240.45/ sqft. An average home with 1356 sqft costs approximately $309,748 to $342,353. Banning, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Riverside county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92220, while the highest are in ZIP 92220. The average price per sqare feet is $229. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Banning Banning

92220206 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Banning Banning

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $136,826 -53.6%
2011 $131,535 -55.4%
2012 $131,181 -55.5%
2013 $136,084 -53.8%
2014 $142,851 -51.5%
2015 $150,183 -49.0%
2016 $158,020 -46.4%
2017 $166,549 -43.5%
2018 $175,757 -40.3%
2019 $183,907 -37.6%
2020 $193,414 -34.4%
2021 $219,987 -25.3%
2022 $256,456 -13.0%
2023 $270,444 -8.2%
2024 $286,090 -2.9%
2025 $294,619 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Banning Banning over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Banning Banning

Loan amount: $294,619

Interest rate: 6.30%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,823.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,546.75  –  Principal portion: $276.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,463.37 $3,419.97 $291,199.03
2 $18,241.58 $3,641.76 $287,557.27
3 $18,005.40 $3,877.93 $283,679.33
4 $17,753.91 $4,129.42 $279,549.91
5 $17,486.11 $4,397.22 $275,152.69
6 $17,200.95 $4,682.39 $270,470.30
7 $16,897.29 $4,986.05 $265,484.25
8 $16,573.94 $5,309.40 $260,174.85
9 $16,229.62 $5,653.72 $254,521.13
10 $15,862.97 $6,020.37 $248,500.76
11 $15,472.54 $6,410.80 $242,089.96
12 $15,056.79 $6,826.55 $235,263.41
13 $14,614.08 $7,269.26 $227,994.14
14 $14,142.65 $7,740.68 $220,253.46
15 $13,640.66 $8,242.68 $212,010.79
16 $13,106.11 $8,777.23 $203,233.56
17 $12,536.90 $9,346.44 $193,887.12
18 $11,930.77 $9,952.57 $183,934.55
19 $11,285.33 $10,598.01 $173,336.55
20 $10,598.04 $11,285.30 $162,051.24
21 $9,866.17 $12,017.17 $150,034.08
22 $9,086.84 $12,796.50 $137,237.58
23 $8,256.97 $13,626.37 $123,611.21
24 $7,373.28 $14,510.06 $109,101.15
25 $6,432.28 $15,451.05 $93,650.10
26 $5,430.26 $16,453.07 $77,197.03
27 $4,363.26 $17,520.08 $59,676.95
28 $3,227.06 $18,656.28 $41,020.67
29 $2,017.17 $19,866.16 $21,154.51
30 $728.83 $21,154.51 $0.00