House Prices

Oak Walk Los Alamitos, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,041,709
average size per house1922 ft²
average price per ft²586 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oak Walk Los Alamitos, CA is $556.7/ sqft to $615.3/ sqft. An average home with 1922 sqft costs approximately $1,155,576 to $1,277,216. Los Alamitos, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90720, while the highest are in ZIP 90720. The average price per sqare feet is $586. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oak Walk Los Alamitos

90720556 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oak Walk Los Alamitos

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $483,788 -53.6%
2011 $465,080 -55.4%
2012 $463,828 -55.5%
2013 $481,165 -53.8%
2014 $505,090 -51.5%
2015 $531,014 -49.0%
2016 $558,725 -46.4%
2017 $588,882 -43.5%
2018 $621,439 -40.3%
2019 $650,254 -37.6%
2020 $683,869 -34.4%
2021 $777,827 -25.3%
2022 $906,772 -13.0%
2023 $956,233 -8.2%
2024 $1,011,552 -2.9%
2025 $1,041,709 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oak Walk Los Alamitos over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oak Walk Los Alamitos

Loan amount: $1,041,709

Interest rate: 6.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,570.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,625.23  –  Principal portion: $945.39

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $67,159.67 $11,687.70 $1,030,021.30
2 $66,379.40 $12,467.96 $1,017,553.34
3 $65,547.05 $13,300.32 $1,004,253.02
4 $64,659.12 $14,188.24 $990,064.77
5 $63,711.92 $15,135.45 $974,929.33
6 $62,701.48 $16,145.88 $958,783.44
7 $61,623.59 $17,223.78 $941,559.67
8 $60,473.74 $18,373.63 $923,186.04
9 $59,247.12 $19,600.25 $903,585.79
10 $57,938.61 $20,908.75 $882,677.04
11 $56,542.75 $22,304.61 $860,372.43
12 $55,053.71 $23,793.66 $836,578.77
13 $53,465.25 $25,382.12 $811,196.65
14 $51,770.75 $27,076.62 $784,120.04
15 $49,963.13 $28,884.24 $755,235.80
16 $48,034.82 $30,812.54 $724,423.25
17 $45,977.79 $32,869.58 $691,553.68
18 $43,783.43 $35,063.94 $656,489.74
19 $41,442.57 $37,404.79 $619,084.95
20 $38,945.45 $39,901.92 $579,183.03
21 $36,281.61 $42,565.76 $536,617.27
22 $33,439.93 $45,407.43 $491,209.84
23 $30,408.55 $48,438.82 $442,771.02
24 $27,174.79 $51,672.57 $391,098.45
25 $23,725.15 $55,122.21 $335,976.23
26 $20,045.21 $58,802.15 $277,174.08
27 $16,119.60 $62,727.76 $214,446.32
28 $11,931.92 $66,915.45 $147,530.87
29 $7,464.67 $71,382.70 $76,148.18
30 $2,699.19 $76,148.18 $0.00