House Prices

College Park North Los Alamitos, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$966,475
average size per house1783 ft²
average price per ft²544 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in College Park North Los Alamitos, CA is $516.8/ sqft to $571.2/ sqft. An average home with 1783 sqft costs approximately $923,298 to $1,020,487. Los Alamitos, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90720, while the highest are in ZIP 90720. The average price per sqare feet is $544. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes College Park North Los Alamitos

90720516 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in College Park North Los Alamitos

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $448,848 -53.6%
2011 $431,491 -55.4%
2012 $430,330 -55.5%
2013 $446,414 -53.8%
2014 $468,612 -51.5%
2015 $492,663 -49.0%
2016 $518,373 -46.4%
2017 $546,352 -43.5%
2018 $576,557 -40.3%
2019 $603,291 -37.6%
2020 $634,479 -34.4%
2021 $721,651 -25.3%
2022 $841,283 -13.0%
2023 $887,172 -8.2%
2024 $938,496 -2.9%
2025 $966,475 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in College Park North Los Alamitos over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in College Park North Los Alamitos

Loan amount: $966,475

Interest rate: 6.01%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,801.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,842.04  –  Principal portion: $959.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $57,781.71 $11,841.87 $954,633.13
2 $57,049.83 $12,573.75 $942,059.39
3 $56,272.71 $13,350.86 $928,708.52
4 $55,447.57 $14,176.01 $914,532.52
5 $54,571.42 $15,052.15 $899,480.37
6 $53,641.13 $15,982.44 $883,497.93
7 $52,653.34 $16,970.23 $866,527.70
8 $51,604.51 $18,019.07 $848,508.63
9 $50,490.84 $19,132.73 $829,375.90
10 $49,308.35 $20,315.22 $809,060.68
11 $48,052.78 $21,570.79 $787,489.89
12 $46,719.61 $22,903.97 $764,585.92
13 $45,304.04 $24,319.54 $740,266.39
14 $43,800.98 $25,822.60 $714,443.79
15 $42,205.02 $27,418.55 $687,025.24
16 $40,510.43 $29,113.14 $657,912.10
17 $38,711.10 $30,912.47 $626,999.63
18 $36,800.57 $32,823.00 $594,176.63
19 $34,771.96 $34,851.61 $559,325.02
20 $32,617.97 $37,005.60 $522,319.41
21 $30,330.86 $39,292.72 $483,026.70
22 $27,902.38 $41,721.19 $441,305.51
23 $25,323.82 $44,299.75 $397,005.76
24 $22,585.90 $47,037.68 $349,968.08
25 $19,678.75 $49,944.82 $300,023.26
26 $16,591.93 $53,031.64 $246,991.62
27 $13,314.33 $56,309.24 $190,682.38
28 $9,834.17 $59,789.41 $130,892.98
29 $6,138.91 $63,484.67 $67,408.31