House Prices

Tanglewood East Cypress, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$754,716
average size per house1589 ft²
average price per ft²517 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tanglewood East Cypress, CA is $491.15/ sqft to $542.85/ sqft. An average home with 1589 sqft costs approximately $847,555 to $936,772. Cypress, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90630, while the highest are in ZIP 90630. The average price per sqare feet is $517. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tanglewood East Cypress

90630577 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tanglewood East Cypress

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $350,504 -53.6%
2011 $336,950 -55.4%
2012 $336,043 -55.5%
2013 $348,603 -53.8%
2014 $365,937 -51.5%
2015 $384,718 -49.0%
2016 $404,795 -46.4%
2017 $426,644 -43.5%
2018 $450,231 -40.3%
2019 $471,108 -37.6%
2020 $495,462 -34.4%
2021 $563,534 -25.3%
2022 $656,954 -13.0%
2023 $692,789 -8.2%
2024 $732,868 -2.9%
2025 $754,716 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tanglewood East Cypress over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tanglewood East Cypress

Loan amount: $754,716

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,778.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,098.11  –  Principal portion: $680.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,929.07 $8,410.08 $746,305.92
2 $48,364.41 $8,974.74 $737,331.18
3 $47,761.83 $9,577.32 $727,753.85
4 $47,118.79 $10,220.36 $717,533.49
5 $46,432.58 $10,906.57 $706,626.92
6 $45,700.29 $11,638.86 $694,988.06
7 $44,918.84 $12,420.31 $682,567.75
8 $44,084.92 $13,254.23 $669,313.52
9 $43,195.01 $14,144.14 $655,169.37
10 $42,245.35 $15,093.80 $640,075.57
11 $41,231.93 $16,107.23 $623,968.34
12 $40,150.46 $17,188.69 $606,779.65
13 $38,996.38 $18,342.77 $588,436.88
14 $37,764.82 $19,574.33 $568,862.55
15 $36,450.56 $20,888.59 $547,973.96
16 $35,048.07 $22,291.08 $525,682.88
17 $33,551.41 $23,787.74 $501,895.13
18 $31,954.26 $25,384.89 $476,510.24
19 $30,249.88 $27,089.27 $449,420.97
20 $28,431.06 $28,908.09 $420,512.88
21 $26,490.12 $30,849.03 $389,663.85
22 $24,418.87 $32,920.29 $356,743.56
23 $22,208.54 $35,130.61 $321,612.95
24 $19,849.82 $37,489.34 $284,123.62
25 $17,332.72 $40,006.43 $244,117.18
26 $14,646.62 $42,692.53 $201,424.65
27 $11,780.17 $45,558.98 $155,865.68
28 $8,721.27 $48,617.88 $107,247.79
29 $5,456.98 $51,882.17 $55,365.62
30 $1,973.53 $55,365.62 $0.00