House Prices

Cypress Monterey Cypress, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$740,817
average size per house1560 ft²
average price per ft²507 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cypress Monterey Cypress, CA is $481.65/ sqft to $532.35/ sqft. An average home with 1560 sqft costs approximately $800,965 to $885,277. Cypress, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90630, while the highest are in ZIP 90630. The average price per sqare feet is $507. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cypress Monterey Cypress

90630567 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cypress Monterey Cypress

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $344,049 -53.6%
2011 $330,744 -55.4%
2012 $329,854 -55.5%
2013 $342,183 -53.8%
2014 $359,198 -51.5%
2015 $377,633 -49.0%
2016 $397,341 -46.4%
2017 $418,787 -43.5%
2018 $441,940 -40.3%
2019 $462,432 -37.6%
2020 $486,337 -34.4%
2021 $553,156 -25.3%
2022 $644,856 -13.0%
2023 $680,030 -8.2%
2024 $719,371 -2.9%
2025 $740,817 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cypress Monterey Cypress over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cypress Monterey Cypress

Loan amount: $740,817

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,631.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,948.55  –  Principal portion: $683.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,137.94 $8,445.03 $732,371.97
2 $46,581.68 $9,001.29 $723,370.68
3 $45,988.77 $9,594.19 $713,776.49
4 $45,356.82 $10,226.15 $703,550.34
5 $44,683.23 $10,899.73 $692,650.60
6 $43,965.28 $11,617.69 $681,032.91
7 $43,200.04 $12,382.93 $668,649.99
8 $42,384.39 $13,198.58 $655,451.41
9 $41,515.02 $14,067.95 $641,383.46
10 $40,588.38 $14,994.59 $626,388.88
11 $39,600.71 $15,982.26 $610,406.62
12 $38,547.98 $17,034.99 $593,371.63
13 $37,425.91 $18,157.06 $575,214.56
14 $36,229.92 $19,353.05 $555,861.52
15 $34,955.16 $20,627.81 $535,233.71
16 $33,596.44 $21,986.53 $513,247.18
17 $32,148.21 $23,434.76 $489,812.42
18 $30,604.59 $24,978.37 $464,834.05
19 $28,959.30 $26,623.67 $438,210.38
20 $27,205.64 $28,377.33 $409,833.05
21 $25,336.46 $30,246.51 $379,586.54
22 $23,344.16 $32,238.81 $347,347.73
23 $21,220.63 $34,362.34 $312,985.39
24 $18,957.23 $36,625.74 $276,359.65
25 $16,544.74 $39,038.23 $237,321.42
26 $13,973.34 $41,609.63 $195,711.79
27 $11,232.57 $44,350.40 $151,361.39
28 $8,311.26 $47,271.70 $104,089.68
29 $5,197.54 $50,385.43 $53,704.25
30 $1,878.72 $53,704.25 $0.00