House Prices

San Tract Buena Park, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$524,583
average size per house1509 ft²
average price per ft²328 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in San Tract Buena Park, CA is $311.6/ sqft to $344.4/ sqft. An average home with 1509 sqft costs approximately $443,403 to $490,077. Buena Park, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90620, while the highest are in ZIP 90620. The average price per sqare feet is $328. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes San Tract Buena Park

90620418 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in San Tract Buena Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $243,626 -53.6%
2011 $234,205 -55.4%
2012 $233,574 -55.5%
2013 $242,305 -53.8%
2014 $254,353 -51.5%
2015 $267,407 -49.0%
2016 $281,363 -46.4%
2017 $296,549 -43.5%
2018 $312,944 -40.3%
2019 $327,454 -37.6%
2020 $344,382 -34.4%
2021 $391,698 -25.3%
2022 $456,631 -13.0%
2023 $481,539 -8.2%
2024 $509,397 -2.9%
2025 $524,583 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in San Tract Buena Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in San Tract Buena Park

Loan amount: $524,583

Interest rate: 5.66%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,030.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,473.41  –  Principal portion: $557.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,504.72 $6,864.09 $517,718.91
2 $29,106.12 $7,262.70 $510,456.21
3 $28,684.37 $7,684.44 $502,771.77
4 $28,238.13 $8,130.68 $494,641.08
5 $27,765.97 $8,602.84 $486,038.24
6 $27,266.40 $9,102.41 $476,935.83
7 $26,737.82 $9,630.99 $467,304.84
8 $26,178.54 $10,190.27 $457,114.57
9 $25,586.79 $10,782.02 $446,332.55
10 $24,960.67 $11,408.14 $434,924.41
11 $24,298.19 $12,070.62 $422,853.79
12 $23,597.24 $12,771.57 $410,082.22
13 $22,855.59 $13,513.22 $396,569.00
14 $22,070.87 $14,297.94 $382,271.06
15 $21,240.58 $15,128.23 $367,142.83
16 $20,362.08 $16,006.73 $351,136.10
17 $19,432.56 $16,936.25 $334,199.84
18 $18,449.06 $17,919.75 $316,280.09
19 $17,408.45 $18,960.36 $297,319.73
20 $16,307.41 $20,061.40 $277,258.33
21 $15,142.43 $21,226.38 $256,031.95
22 $13,909.81 $22,459.01 $233,572.94
23 $12,605.60 $23,763.21 $209,809.73
24 $11,225.65 $25,143.16 $184,666.58
25 $9,765.58 $26,603.23 $158,063.34
26 $8,220.71 $28,148.10 $129,915.24
27 $6,586.14 $29,782.67 $100,132.57
28 $4,856.64 $31,512.17 $68,620.40
29 $3,026.71 $33,342.10 $35,278.30
30 $1,090.52 $35,278.30 $0.00