House Prices

Bellehurst Buena Park, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$581,091
average size per house1520 ft²
average price per ft²349 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bellehurst Buena Park, CA is $331.55/ sqft to $366.45/ sqft. An average home with 1520 sqft costs approximately $458,600 to $506,874. Buena Park, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90621, while the highest are in ZIP 90621. The average price per sqare feet is $349. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bellehurst Buena Park

90621361 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bellehurst Buena Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $269,869 -53.6%
2011 $259,433 -55.4%
2012 $258,735 -55.5%
2013 $268,406 -53.8%
2014 $281,752 -51.5%
2015 $296,212 -49.0%
2016 $311,671 -46.4%
2017 $328,493 -43.5%
2018 $346,654 -40.3%
2019 $362,728 -37.6%
2020 $381,479 -34.4%
2021 $433,891 -25.3%
2022 $505,820 -13.0%
2023 $533,410 -8.2%
2024 $564,269 -2.9%
2025 $581,091 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bellehurst Buena Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bellehurst Buena Park

Loan amount: $581,091

Interest rate: 5.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,284.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,643.96  â€“  Principal portion: $640.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,532.18 $7,885.45 $573,205.55
2 $31,090.69 $8,326.94 $564,878.61
3 $30,624.49 $8,793.14 $556,085.48
4 $30,132.18 $9,285.44 $546,800.04
5 $29,612.32 $9,805.31 $536,994.73
6 $29,063.34 $10,354.28 $526,640.45
7 $28,483.64 $10,933.99 $515,706.46
8 $27,871.47 $11,546.15 $504,160.30
9 $27,225.03 $12,192.59 $491,967.71
10 $26,542.40 $12,875.22 $479,092.49
11 $25,821.55 $13,596.07 $465,496.41
12 $25,060.35 $14,357.28 $451,139.14
13 $24,256.52 $15,161.10 $435,978.03
14 $23,407.69 $16,009.93 $419,968.10
15 $22,511.34 $16,906.29 $403,061.81
16 $21,564.80 $17,852.82 $385,208.99
17 $20,565.27 $18,852.36 $366,356.63
18 $19,509.78 $19,907.85 $346,448.78
19 $18,395.19 $21,022.43 $325,426.35
20 $17,218.20 $22,199.42 $303,226.92
21 $15,975.32 $23,442.31 $279,784.61
22 $14,662.84 $24,754.78 $255,029.83
23 $13,276.89 $26,140.74 $228,889.10
24 $11,813.34 $27,604.28 $201,284.81
25 $10,267.85 $29,149.77 $172,135.04
26 $8,635.84 $30,781.79 $141,353.25
27 $6,912.45 $32,505.18 $108,848.07
28 $5,092.57 $34,325.06 $74,523.01
29 $3,170.80 $36,246.82 $38,276.19
30 $1,141.44 $38,276.19 $0.00