House Prices

South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,157,149
average size per house2462 ft²
average price per ft²475 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills, CA is $451.25/ sqft to $498.75/ sqft. An average home with 2462 sqft costs approximately $1,122,088 to $1,240,202. Woodland Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91364, while the highest are in ZIP 91364. The average price per sqare feet is $475. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills

91364441 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $537,401 -53.6%
2011 $516,620 -55.4%
2012 $515,229 -55.5%
2013 $534,487 -53.8%
2014 $561,064 -51.5%
2015 $589,859 -49.0%
2016 $620,642 -46.4%
2017 $654,141 -43.5%
2018 $690,305 -40.3%
2019 $722,314 -37.6%
2020 $759,654 -34.4%
2021 $864,024 -25.3%
2022 $1,007,258 -13.0%
2023 $1,062,201 -8.2%
2024 $1,123,650 -2.9%
2025 $1,157,149 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills

Loan amount: $1,157,149

Interest rate: 6.06%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,982.39

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,843.60  –  Principal portion: $1,138.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $69,737.21 $14,051.51 $1,143,097.49
2 $68,861.63 $14,927.08 $1,128,170.41
3 $67,931.50 $15,857.22 $1,112,313.19
4 $66,943.41 $16,845.31 $1,095,467.89
5 $65,893.75 $17,894.97 $1,077,572.92
6 $64,778.68 $19,010.04 $1,058,562.88
7 $63,594.13 $20,194.59 $1,038,368.29
8 $62,335.77 $21,452.95 $1,016,915.34
9 $60,998.99 $22,789.72 $994,125.62
10 $59,578.92 $24,209.79 $969,915.82
11 $58,070.37 $25,718.35 $944,197.48
12 $56,467.81 $27,320.90 $916,876.57
13 $54,765.40 $29,023.32 $887,853.25
14 $52,956.90 $30,831.82 $857,021.44
15 $51,035.71 $32,753.00 $824,268.43
16 $48,994.81 $34,793.90 $789,474.53
17 $46,826.74 $36,961.97 $752,512.56
18 $44,523.57 $39,265.14 $713,247.41
19 $42,076.89 $41,711.82 $671,535.59
20 $39,477.75 $44,310.96 $627,224.63
21 $36,716.65 $47,072.06 $580,152.56
22 $33,783.51 $50,005.21 $530,147.36
23 $30,667.59 $53,121.12 $477,026.23
24 $27,357.52 $56,431.20 $420,595.04
25 $23,841.19 $59,947.53 $360,647.51
26 $20,105.75 $63,682.97 $296,964.54
27 $16,137.55 $67,651.17 $229,313.37
28 $11,922.08 $71,866.64 $157,446.74
29 $7,443.94 $76,344.78 $81,101.96
30 $2,686.76 $81,101.96 $0.00

How to sell in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$870,747$1,852,315
Ø fast selling$791,588$1,667,084
Ø high price sale$949,906$2,037,547

In 2026, houses in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills, CA will be offered at an average price of $475 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $870,747 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,852,315. Home prices in South of the Boulevard Woodland Hills, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,282,372. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,567,344.

South of the Boulevard, Woodland Hills, CA: Neighborhood Guide

Overview and Setting

The neighborhood South of the Boulevard in Woodland Hills, CA sits along the foothills just below the Santa Monica Mountains, offering a serene, upscale residential vibe. Anchored by Ventura Boulevard, this coveted pocket blends hillside tranquility with quick access to everyday conveniences.
Tree-lined streets, canyon breezes, and sweeping valley or mountain views define its classic Southern California appeal.

Homes and Real Estate

Homes South of the Boulevard range from mid-century ranch and Spanish revival to contemporary view estates on larger lots and quiet cul-de-sacs. Buyers are drawn to the area?s architectural variety, mature landscaping, and a reputation for privacy compared to flats north of the boulevard.
Many properties feature expansive decks, pools, and indoor-outdoor spaces ideal for entertaining and enjoying golden-hour sunsets.

Lifestyle and Amenities

Lifestyle amenities abound, with boutique shopping and destination dining along Ventura Boulevard plus nearby Warner Center, The Village, and Westfield Topanga. Outdoor enthusiasts love the easy trail access at Serrania Park, Topanga State Park, and the wider Santa Monica Mountains network.