House Prices

Serrania Park Woodland Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,134,235
average size per house2413 ft²
average price per ft²466 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Serrania Park Woodland Hills, CA is $442.7/ sqft to $489.3/ sqft. An average home with 2413 sqft costs approximately $1,057,553 to $1,168,875. Woodland Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91364, while the highest are in ZIP 91364. The average price per sqare feet is $466. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Serrania Park Woodland Hills

91364432 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Serrania Park Woodland Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $526,759 -53.6%
2011 $506,389 -55.4%
2012 $505,026 -55.5%
2013 $523,903 -53.8%
2014 $549,953 -51.5%
2015 $578,179 -49.0%
2016 $608,352 -46.4%
2017 $641,187 -43.5%
2018 $676,636 -40.3%
2019 $708,010 -37.6%
2020 $744,611 -34.4%
2021 $846,915 -25.3%
2022 $987,312 -13.0%
2023 $1,041,167 -8.2%
2024 $1,101,400 -2.9%
2025 $1,134,235 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Serrania Park Woodland Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Serrania Park Woodland Hills

Loan amount: $1,134,235

Interest rate: 5.94%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,756.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,614.46  –  Principal portion: $1,142.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $66,994.19 $14,085.26 $1,120,149.74
2 $66,134.37 $14,945.08 $1,105,204.67
3 $65,222.06 $15,857.39 $1,089,347.28
4 $64,254.06 $16,825.39 $1,072,521.89
5 $63,226.97 $17,852.48 $1,054,669.41
6 $62,137.18 $18,942.27 $1,035,727.14
7 $60,980.86 $20,098.58 $1,015,628.56
8 $59,753.96 $21,325.48 $994,303.07
9 $58,452.17 $22,627.28 $971,675.79
10 $57,070.90 $24,008.54 $947,667.25
11 $55,605.32 $25,474.12 $922,193.12
12 $54,050.27 $27,029.17 $895,163.95
13 $52,400.30 $28,679.14 $866,484.81
14 $50,649.61 $30,429.84 $836,054.97
15 $48,792.04 $32,287.40 $803,767.57
16 $46,821.09 $34,258.36 $769,509.21
17 $44,729.82 $36,349.63 $733,159.58
18 $42,510.88 $38,568.56 $694,591.02
19 $40,156.50 $40,922.95 $653,668.07
20 $37,658.39 $43,421.05 $610,247.02
21 $35,007.79 $46,071.66 $564,175.36
22 $32,195.39 $48,884.06 $515,291.30
23 $29,211.30 $51,868.15 $463,423.15
24 $26,045.05 $55,034.39 $408,388.76
25 $22,685.53 $58,393.92 $349,994.84
26 $19,120.92 $61,958.53 $288,036.31
27 $15,338.71 $65,740.73 $222,295.58
28 $11,325.63 $69,753.82 $152,541.76
29 $7,067.56 $74,011.88 $78,529.88