House Prices

College Acres Woodland Hills, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$775,441
average size per house1653 ft²
average price per ft²446 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in College Acres Woodland Hills, CA is $423.7/ sqft to $468.3/ sqft. An average home with 1653 sqft costs approximately $665,358 to $735,395. Woodland Hills, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91367, while the highest are in ZIP 91367. The average price per sqare feet is $446. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes College Acres Woodland Hills

91367415 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in College Acres Woodland Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $360,129 -53.6%
2011 $346,203 -55.4%
2012 $345,270 -55.5%
2013 $358,176 -53.8%
2014 $375,986 -51.5%
2015 $395,283 -49.0%
2016 $415,911 -46.4%
2017 $438,360 -43.5%
2018 $462,595 -40.3%
2019 $484,044 -37.6%
2020 $509,067 -34.4%
2021 $579,009 -25.3%
2022 $674,995 -13.0%
2023 $711,813 -8.2%
2024 $752,993 -2.9%
2025 $775,441 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in College Acres Woodland Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in College Acres Woodland Hills

Loan amount: $775,441

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,500.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,683.34  –  Principal portion: $817.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,939.81 $10,068.15 $765,372.85
2 $43,350.69 $10,657.26 $754,715.59
3 $42,727.10 $11,280.85 $743,434.74
4 $42,067.03 $11,940.93 $731,493.81
5 $41,368.33 $12,639.63 $718,854.18
6 $40,628.74 $13,379.21 $705,474.97
7 $39,845.89 $14,162.07 $691,312.90
8 $39,017.22 $14,990.73 $676,322.17
9 $38,140.07 $15,867.88 $660,454.29
10 $37,211.59 $16,796.36 $643,657.93
11 $36,228.79 $17,779.16 $625,878.76
12 $35,188.48 $18,819.48 $607,059.29
13 $34,087.30 $19,920.66 $587,138.63
14 $32,921.68 $21,086.28 $566,052.35
15 $31,687.86 $22,320.10 $543,732.26
16 $30,381.84 $23,626.11 $520,106.15
17 $28,999.41 $25,008.54 $495,097.60
18 $27,536.09 $26,471.87 $468,625.73
19 $25,987.14 $28,020.82 $440,604.92
20 $24,347.56 $29,660.40 $410,944.52
21 $22,612.04 $31,395.91 $379,548.60
22 $20,774.97 $33,232.98 $346,315.62
23 $18,830.41 $35,177.54 $311,138.08
24 $16,772.07 $37,235.88 $273,902.20
25 $14,593.29 $39,414.67 $234,487.53
26 $12,287.02 $41,720.93 $192,766.60
27 $9,845.80 $44,162.15 $148,604.45
28 $7,261.75 $46,746.21 $101,858.24
29 $4,526.49 $49,481.47 $52,376.77
30 $1,631.18 $52,376.77 $0.00